No photo available. Represent Nicolas DeGrazia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,172,222 this week

Nicolas DeGrazia

Nicolas DeGrazia was born on February 18, 1979 in Highland Park, Illinois, USA. He is a producer and director, known for The Engagement Party (2015), Full Circle (2014) and Life, Well Run (2012). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolas DeGrazia's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Engagement Party
(2015)
Full Circle
Full Circle Producer
(2014)
Life, Well Run
Life, Well Run Producer
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2015 The Engagement Party (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2014 Win Responsibly (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2014 Full Circle (TV Movie) (producer)
 2011-2014 Chicago Restaurant Pastry Competition (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- Who Will Win? (2014) ... (producer)
- Signature Plated Dessert (2014) ... (producer)
- Signature Plated Desserts (2014) ... (producer)
- Mystery Casting Challenge (2014) ... (producer)
- Third Time's a Charm (2014) ... (producer)
 2012-2013 Life, Well Run (TV Mini-Series short) (producer - 15 episodes)
- A Career Choice to Make a Difference (2013) ... (producer)
- A Powerful Partnership (2013) ... (producer)
 2012 Ravinia Festival: Chicago's Circle Rockets Launch (TV Short documentary) (producer)
 2012 Ravinia Women's Board: Celebrating 50 Years (TV Short) (producer)
 2009 Arch of Repose (Short) (co-executive producer)
 2006 Rootless (Short) (co-executive producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Nicholas Degrazia

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nicolas co-owns and operates Bitter Jester Creative, a four-time Emmy® Award-winning digital cinema, photography, and live event production company in Highland Park, IL, just north of Chicago. Long-time creative collaborator Daniel Kullman co-owns the company. Bitter Jester Creative was established in January, 2001.

Trademark:

Almost always wears off-socks.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page