No photo available. Represent Jaime Mei Chun Chik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,316 this week

Jaime Mei Chun Chik

Jaime Mei Chun Chik was born on January 5, 1962 in Hong Kong as Mei-tseng Chik. She is an actress and producer, known for Xia ri fu xing (1985), Xiao sa xian sheng (1989) and Qing yi wu jia (1988). She has been married to Kiu Wai Miu since January 9, 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaime Mei Chun Chik's work have you seen?

Known For

Xia ri fu xing
(1985)
Qing yi wu jia
Qing yi wu jia He Yu-qing
(1988)
Fu gwai moon
Fu gwai moon Connie
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2010 Lo gong maan sui (TV Series)
Doctor
 2010 72 ga cho hak
 2009 Fu gwai moon (TV Series)
Connie
 1995 Xian le piao piao
Peter's Mum (as Mei-Tseng Chik)
 1990 Fu gui bing tuan
Nurse
 1989 Xiao sa xian sheng
May (as Mei-Tseng Chik)
 1988 Qing yi wu jia (TV Series)
He Yu-qing
 1988 Chut toi sheung kiu (TV Series)
 1987 Cheng Sing Gong (TV Series)
Sow San
 1986 Yang ka cheung (TV Series)
Ching Ling, Liao Princess
 1985 San jaat si hing - juk jaap (TV Series)
Yip How Lan
 1985 Suet san fei wu (TV Mini-Series)
Mrs. Wu
 1985 Xia ri fu xing
May
 1984 Qing gui
Hsueh Lan
 1984 Pom Pom
May
 1984 Siu mo kong wu (TV Series)
Ngok Ling-san (as Mei-Tseng Chik)
 1983 Zhong gui (as Mei-Tseng Chik)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jamie Chic | Mei-Tseng Chik | Jaime Chik Mei Jan

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page