STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 522,305 this week

Susan McMahon (II)


Susan McMahon was born on November 23, 1973 in Garden City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Mary/Mary (2002) and Law & Order (1990). She has been married to Danny Saraf since October 10, 2004. They have one child. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 700 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 700 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1923 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan McMahon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mary/Mary
Mary/Mary Kara
2002
Law & Order
2004

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2004 Law & Order (TV Series)
Jen
- The Dead Wives Club (2004) ... Jen
 2002 Mary/Mary
Kara
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Featured in Property Ladder commercial on TLC, June 2007 See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Sue McMahon | Susan Saraf
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page