STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 173 this week

Michael Traynor (II)


Michael Traynor was born on December 12, 1975 in Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for The Walking Dead (2010), Rectify (2013) and The Fosters (2013). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Michael Traynor on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 400 images
created 11 Apr 2015
 
a list of 85 people
created 24 Jun 2015
 
a list of 72 people
created 23 Mar 2016
 
a list of 67 people
created 04 Apr 2016
 
a list of 56 images
created 12 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Traynor's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead Nicholas
(2015)
Rectify
Rectify George Melton
(2013-2014)
The Fosters
The Fosters Craig
(2014-2016)
The Thinning
The Thinning Mason King
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2017 Juke Box Hero (post-production)
Randall
 2017 Mope (post-production)
Doug
 2017 Needlestick
Everett Barnard
 2017 Ten Days in the Valley (TV Series)
Quinn
- Below the Line (2017) ... Quinn
 2016 The Thinning
Mason King
 2014-2016 The Fosters (TV Series)
Craig
- Girl Code (2016) ... Craig
- Justify (2016) ... Craig
- Forty (2016) ... Craig
- Potential Energy (2016) ... Craig
 2016/VII Ascension
Jason
 2016 Rosewood (TV Series)
Walter
- Sudden Death & Shades Deep (2016) ... Walter
 2015 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Nicholas
- Heads Up (2015) ... Nicholas
- Thank You (2015) ... Nicholas
- First Time Again (2015) ... Nicholas
- Conquer (2015) ... Nicholas
- Try (2015) ... Nicholas
 2015 Zelos (Short)
David
 2013-2014 Rectify (TV Series)
George Melton
- Unhinged (2014) ... George Melton
 2013/I Homefront
Junior DEA Agent
 2013 Out West
Billy Hanson
 2013 BlackBoxTV (TV Series)
Weslyn
- Girls on Ice (2013) ... Weslyn
 2012 Smiley
Smiley
 2012 Underwater (TV Series)
Len
- You Got Perspective? (2012) ... Len
 2012 Make It or Break It (TV Series)
Retreat Director
- Listen to the Universe (2012) ... Retreat Director
 2012 Open House (Short)
George
 2011 Painting in the Rain
Walter Derner III
 2011 This Is Not an Umbrella (Short)
The Red Man
 2010 Per/Versions
Ethan
 2010 Trading Eights (TV Series)
Fast Eddie Adams
- Take Five ... Fast Eddie Adams
 2009 A Perfect Getaway
Groomsman #1
 2008 Xtasy: The Real Story - Part 2 (Documentary short)
Anton
 2008 Imaginary Bitches (TV Series)
Waiter Guy
- A New Leper in the Colony (2008) ... Waiter Guy
 2008 A Necessary Death
Michael
 2007 Don't Advertise (Short)
Trent Foxe
 2005 Cabin 6 (Short)
Park Attendant
 2003 Cry Funny Happy
Wes
 2002 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Carjacker
- You've Got Mail (2002) ... Carjacker
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Summer 2000) Appeared in The Public Theatre/New York Shakespeare Festival's production of "The Winter's Tale" in Central Park. See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lived on the island of Maui during his high school years. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Traynor

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page