No photo available. Represent Yuliya Volkova? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,287 this week

Yuliya Volkova (II)

Yuliya Volkova was born on February 20, 1985 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Yuliya Olegovna Volkova. She is an actress and director, known for Premiya Muz-TV 2006 (2006), MTV Russia Music Awards 2008 (2008) and Premiya Muz-TV 2003 (2003). See full bio »

2017 Academy Award Highlights

Take a look at all the memorable moments from the 2017 Academy Awards including the shocking announcement of Best Picture.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 93 people
created 26 Feb 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 20 Dec 2011
 
a list of 80 people
created 07 Aug 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Apr 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 05 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuliya Volkova's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2014/II Together Apart (Short)
Cupid
 2013 Zombi kanikuly 3D
Natasha
 2011 You and I
Yulia (as Yulia Volkova)
 2004 T.A.T.U. Screaming for More (Video)
Yulia Volkova / Herself
 2002 T.A.T.U: The Video Collection (Video)
Yulia Volkova
 2001 t.A.T.u.: Not Gonna Get Us (Video short)
Yulia Volkova
 2000 t.A.T.u.: All the Things She Said (Video short)
Yulia Volkova
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(single) "Prostye Dvizheniya" (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Tatu | Yulia Volkova | t.A.T.u.

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There is a love of friends between us. Our slogan is to love and it's not important whom to love. We want to say that a boy can love a boy and a girl can love a girl. If all people would love each other, it would be easier to live in this world. If people are lead by hatred and evil, nothing good would happen from this. See more »

Trivia:

She is an only child. See more »

Trademark:

Her hairstyles See more »

Nickname:

Yulka See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page