No photo available. Represent Martha Pabón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,638 this week

Martha Pabón

Martha Pabón was born on August 5, 1958 in Baranquilla, Colombia. She is an actress and producer, known for La casa de al lado (2011), Pasión Prohibida (2013) and The Archangel's Feather (2002). See full bio »

Twice Is Nice for Emmy Winner Donald Glover

"Atlanta" star, creator, director, and writer Donald Glover celebrates a big night at the Emmys, where he took home two awards for directing and acting.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martha Pabón's work have you seen?

Known For

La casa de al lado
La casa de al lado Mabel Mora
(2011-2012)
Pasión Prohibida
Pasión Prohibida Nuria Arredondo
(2013)
Grachi
Grachi Headmaster
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2016 Silvana Sin Lana (TV Series)
Laura de Montenegro
- Episode #1.98 (2016) ... Laura de Montenegro
- Episode #1.88 (2016) ... Laura de Montenegro
- Episode #1.87 (2016) ... Laura de Montenegro
- Episode #1.84 (2016) ... Laura de Montenegro
- Episode #1.71 (2016) ... Laura de Montenegro
 2015-2016 ¿Quién es quién? (TV Series)
Gwen
- Episode #1.119 (2016) ... Gwen (voice)
- Episode #1.118 (2016) ... Gwen (voice)
- Episode #1.117 (2016) ... Gwen (voice)
- Episode #1.108 (2016) ... Gwen (voice)
- Episode #1.94 (2016) ... Gwen (voice)
 2013 Pasión Prohibida (TV Series)
Nuria Arredondo
- Gran final esta noche (2013) ... Nuria Arredondo
- Esencia de mujer (2013) ... Nuria Arredondo
- Al son del tango (2013) ... Nuria Arredondo
- El brindis (2013) ... Nuria Arredondo
- El compromiso (2013) ... Nuria Arredondo
 2011-2012 La casa de al lado (TV Series)
Mabel Mora
- Desgracia mortal (2012) ... Mabel Mora
- Cómplices de maldad (2012) ... Mabel Mora
- Escritora maldita (2012) ... Mabel Mora
- Híjo contra madre (2012) ... Mabel Mora
- Infancia maldita (2011) ... Mabel Mora
 2011 Grachi (TV Series)
Headmaster
- Episode #1.74 (2011) ... Headmaster
- Episode #1.73 (2011) ... Headmaster
- Episode #1.72 (2011) ... Headmaster
- Episode #1.71 (2011) ... Headmaster
- Episode #1.70 (2011) ... Headmaster
 2009 Alma Indomable (TV Series)
Rosangélica Antoñez
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Rosangélica Antoñez
 2007 Mi gorda bella (TV Series)
Gladiola
- Episode #1.120 (2007) ... Gladiola
- Episode #1.116 (2007) ... Gladiola
 2006 La Viuda de Blanco (TV Series)
Ofelia Chamorro
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Ofelia Chamorro
 2005 Decisiones (TV Series)
- La hija de nadie (2005)
 1997-1998 A todo corazón (TV Series)
Olga
- Episode #1.85 (1998) ... Olga
- Episode #1.84 (1998) ... Olga
- Episode #1.83 (1998) ... Olga
- Episode #1.82 (1998) ... Olga
- Episode #1.81 (1998) ... Olga
 1996 Volver a vivir (TV Series)
 1996 La inolvidable (TV Series)
Micaela
 1995 Amores de fin de siglo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1995)
- Episode #1.2 (1995)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1993 Dulce ilusión (TV Series)
Marquesita
 1992 Por estas calles (TV Series)
 1990 Emperatriz (TV Series)
Gladys
- Emperatriz (1990) ... Gladys
 1990 Adorable Monica (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1990)
- Episode #1.3 (1990)
- Episode #1.1 (1990)
 1990 María María (TV Series)
Calvario
- Episode #1.3 (1990) ... Calvario
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... Calvario
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... Calvario
 1988 Amor de abril (TV Series)
Soledad
 1988 Niña bonita (TV Series)
 1986 La dama de rosa (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1986)
 1985 Rebeca (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1985)
- Episode #1.2 (1985)
- Episode #1.1 (1985)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Martha Pavon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page