STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 278,115 this week

April Krueger


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for April Krueger »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of April Krueger.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (34 credits)
 2009 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series) (set costumer - 62 episodes)
- Episode #29.1 (2009) ... (set costumer)
- Episode dated 25 May 2009 (2009) ... (set costumer)
- Episode dated 22 May 2009 (2009) ... (set costumer)
- Episode dated 21 May 2009 (2009) ... (set costumer)
- Episode dated 20 May 2009 (2009) ... (set costumer)
 2008 South of Nowhere (TV Series) (set costumer - 3 episodes)
- A Very Inconvenient Truth (2008) ... (set costumer)
- Spencer's 18th Birthday (2008) ... (set costumer)
- Career Day (2008) ... (set costumer)
 2008 The Middleman (TV Series) (set costumer - 11 episodes)
- The Palindrome Reversal Palindrome (2008) ... (set costumer)
- The Clotharian Contamination Protocol (2008) ... (set costumer)
- The Vampiric Puppet Lamentation (2008) ... (set costumer)
- The Obsolescent Cryogenic Meltdown (2008) ... (set costumer)
- The Ectoplasmic Panhellenic Investigation (2008) ... (set costumer)
 2008 Fragments (set costumer)
 2007-2008 Passions (TV Series) (set costumer - 70 episodes)
- Episode #9.155 (2008) ... (set costumer)
- Episode #9.99 (2008) ... (set costumer)
- Episode #9.98 (2008) ... (set costumer)
- Episode #9.97 (2008) ... (set costumer)
- Episode #9.96 (2008) ... (set costumer)
 2008 Cloverfield (set costumer)
 2007 The Thick of It (TV Movie) (set costumer)
 2007 Viva Laughlin (TV Series) (costumer - 3 episodes)
- What a Whale Wants (2007) ... (costumer)
- Pilot (2007) ... (costumer)
- Taking Care of Business ... (costumer)
 2007 The Insider (TV Series documentary) (set costumer - 7 episodes)
- Episode dated 26 September 2007 (2007) ... (set costumer)
- Britain's Debt Crisis (2007) ... (set costumer)
- Army on the Cheap (2007) ... (set costumer)
- Fat Boys Epidemic (2007) ... (set costumer)
- Gardens Under Threat (2007) ... (set costumer)
 2007 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series) (costumer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #5.25 (2007) ... (costumer)
- Episode #5.16 (2007) ... (costumer)
- Episode #5.15 (2007) ... (costumer)
 2006-2007 Day Break (TV Series) (set costumer - 10 episodes)
- What If It's Him? (2007) ... (set costumer)
- What If She's the Key? (2007) ... (set costumer)
- What If He's Free? (2007) ... (set costumer - uncredited)
- What If He's Not Alone? (2007) ... (set costumer)
- What If She's Lying? (2007) ... (set costumer)
 2006 Night at the Museum (costumer - uncredited)
 2006 The Prestige (costumer)
 2006 School for Scoundrels (set costumer)
 2006 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series) (set costumer - 1 episode)
- Love Never Dies (2006) ... (set costumer)
 2005 Domino (costumer - as April M. Krueger)
 2004 The Chronicles of Riddick (costumer)
 2004 Sweden, Ohio (TV Movie) (set costumer)
 2004 Hidalgo (set costumer)
 2003 Looney Tunes: Back in Action (set costumer)
 2003 Pirates of the Caribbean (Video Game) (costumer)
 2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (set costumer)
 2002 Catch Me If You Can (costumer)
 2002 Live from Baghdad (TV Movie) (set costumer)
 2002 The Country Bears (costumer)
 2001 Intermission (Short) (assistant costumer)
 2001 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (set costumer - 25 episodes)
- You've Got Male (2001) ... (set costumer)
- Organ Grinder (2001) ... (set costumer)
- Ellie (2001) ... (set costumer)
- And Then There Were None (2001) ... (set costumer)
- Slaves of Las Vegas (2001) ... (set costumer)
 2001 The Parkers (TV Series) (set costumer - 7 episodes)
- Secret Santa (2001) ... (set costumer)
- Family Ties and Lies (2001) ... (set costumer)
- Mummy's the Word (2001) ... (set costumer)
- Crazy Love (2001) ... (set costumer)
- Fighting Kim (2001) ... (set costumer)
 2001 Ocean's Eleven (costumer - uncredited) / (wardrobe production assistant - uncredited)
 2001 Mockingbird Don't Sing (costumer)
 1995 JAG (TV Series) (set costumer)
 1993 Frasier (TV Series) (costumer - 1 episode)
- Oops (1993) ... (costumer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

April Hunter Krueger | April M. Krueger

Message Boards

Discuss April Krueger on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page