No photo available. Represent Lena Katina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,879 this week

Lena Katina

Lena Katina was born on October 4, 1984 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia] as Elena Sergeevna Katina. She is a director and actress, known for Premiya Muz-TV 2006 (2006), MTV Russia Music Awards 2008 (2008) and Julia + Lena are t.A.T.u. (2002). She has been married to Sasho Kuzmanovic since August 2013. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lena Katina? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 107 people
created 18 Aug 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 14 Sep 2011
 
list image
a list of 3835 people
created 25 Mar 2012
 
a list of 167 people
created 28 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lena Katina.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2002 Julia + Lena are t.A.T.u. (Video documentary short) (segment "How Soon Is Now?")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(single) "How Soon Is Now?" (2003) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

Elena Katina | t.A.T.u.

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married her boyfriend of 3 years Sasho Kuzmanovic. See more »

Trademark:

Her red hair

Nickname:

Kotenok

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Type your favorite t.A.T.u song with your elbows!! WhiteForestQueen
is she homophobic charles_jennie
Favorite t.A.T.u. song??? BiankaZ
school girls or mature girls what image do u prefer? www-sineadf
is obezyanka nol null and void in english or monkey zero, im confused? sineadx
The Sims BiankaZ
Discuss Lena Katina on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page