No photo available. Represent Lawrence Eagleburger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,502,666 this week

Lawrence Eagleburger (1930–2011)

Lawrence Eagleburger was born on August 1, 1930 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA as Lawrence Sidney Eagleburger. He was married to Marlene Ann Heinemann. He died on June 4, 2011 in Charlottesville, Virginia, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lawrence Eagleburger.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2008 Henry Kissinger: Secrets of a Superpower (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2005 The Big Story (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 November 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 Hardball with Chris Matthews (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 November 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2002 Dark Side of the Moon (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1996-1997 Charlie Rose (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 22 July 1997 (1997) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 26 June 1996 (1996) ... Himself - Guest
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I grew up in a Republican family. My father was somewhere to the right of Genghis Khan. I can even remember, as a very young kid, his banging the table for Alf Landon one day [in 1936]. See more »

Trivia:

He was a leader of the Wisconsin Young Republicans from 1949 to 1951. He graduated from the University of Wisconsin in Madison with a Bachelor's Degree. He joined the United States Army from 1952 to 1954. See more »

Nickname:

the Eagle

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Lawrence Eagleburger on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page