No photo available. Represent Chi Wai Tai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 227,001 this week

Chi Wai Tai

Chi Wai Tai was born in 1960 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony. He is an actor, known for Gung hoi keung gaan fung (1993), Hubungan jenayah (1995) and Police Story 2 (1988). See full bio »

Emmy Winner Laura Dern Salutes Her Unsung Heroes

"Big Little Lies" star Laura Dern reflects on her win for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie and provides a tribute to some of her unsung heroes.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chi Wai Tai's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hubungan jenayah
(1995)
Police Story 2
Police Story 2 Crazy Fai
(1988)
Fighting Madam
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2011-2012 Tin yu dei (TV Series)
Sam Hung Mao-Sum
- Episode #1.29 (2012) ... Sam Hung Mao-Sum
- Episode #1.28 (2011) ... Sam Hung Mao-Sum
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... Sam Hung Mao-Sum
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... Sam Hung Mao-Sum
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Sam Hung Mao-Sum
 2010 Gung Ju Ga Do (TV Series)
Wong Mang
- Episode #1.32 (2010) ... Wong Mang
- Episode #1.31 (2010) ... Wong Mang
 2009 Laughing Gor: Bin chit
Tutor
 2008 Chu kwong bo hei (TV Series)
Ringo
 2008 Tai Chi (TV Series)
Tsui Kong
 2007 Sui yuet fung wan (TV Series)
Mr Cheung
 2007 Hok king chut gaan (TV Series)
Au Tat-wah
 2007 Tut wai heng dong (TV Series)
Cheung Yiu-keung
 2006 Tin mok ha dik luen yan (TV Series)
Bill
 2005 Boon cho yue wong (TV Series)
Chor Wong
 2005 Chui si hau ming (TV Series)
Cheung Fok-lai
 2005 Yan gan ching fat (TV Series)
Yeung Kong
 2003 Chung seung wan siu (TV Series)
Szeto Hin
 2003 Survivor's Law (TV Series)
Prosecutor
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Prosecutor
 1999 Yue lok ji wong (as Andy Tai)
 1998 Luk ding gei (TV Series)
Ng Ying-hong
 1995 Sun diu hap lui (TV Series)
Chiu Chi-king
 1995 Mou mian bei
CID on Bus
 1995 Hubungan jenayah (as Andy Tai)
 1994 Yeuk saat
 1994 Choi kin ye see lo paw (TV Mini-Series)
C.Y. Tam
 1993 Wo ai hu li jing
Sam Ma
 1993 Gung hoi keung gaan fung
Ka Lok
 1989 Ta loi ji kong wu (TV Series)
 1989 Qi ji
Tiger Lo's Man
 1989 Huo wu li ren
 1989 Mo Min Kap Sin Fung (TV Series) (1989)
 1989 Di yi jian
 1988 Police Story 2
Crazy Fai
 1988 Ying ging boon sik (TV Movie)
Ah Pow
 1987 Dung fong tuk ying
Commando
 1987 Zhao hua xi shi
Professor Chin
 1986 Yi tian tu long ji (TV Series)
Yan Lei-ting
 1985 Bik hue gim (TV Series)
Mun Chi-wah
 1984 San jaat si hing (TV Series)
Cheung Ka Ming
 1984 Saan sau kiu wong (TV Series)
 1984 Luk ding gei (TV Series)
Cheng Hak-song
 1984 Siu mo kong wu (TV Series)
Lo Duk-lok
 1983 She diao ying xiong zhuan (TV Series)
Tolui
 1980 A Fu yu Tu Lao
Advertising director
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andy Dai | Andy Tai | Chih-wei Tai

Contribute to This Page