STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31 this week

Amanda Alch


Amanda Alch was born on August 20, 1990 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Amanda Jo Alch. She is an actress, known for Bad Kids Go to Hell (2012), When Zachary Beaver Came to Town (2003) and Birdie and Bogey (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Amanda Alch? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 282 people
created 16 Dec 2010
 
a list of 1020 people
created 18 Aug 2011
 
a list of 281 people
created 31 Oct 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 23 Apr 2012
 
a list of 3500 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Alch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (9 credits)
  Crimson Saints (announced)
Wendy (rumored)
 2010 Moon Ring
Jade Combs
 2010 Spring Sing (Short)
Tracy
 2008 This Life
Joelene
 2008 Cara (Short)
Ashely
 2004 Birdie and Bogey
Birdie O'Conner
 2004 Bobby Jones: Stroke of Genius
Young Girl (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (2 credits)
 2014 Tinker Steampunk (TV Series) (pre-production)
Trixie / Dollface
- The Telephone Rang (2014) ... Trixie / Dollface
 2006 Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (TV Series)
May
- Dares and Bad Habits (2006) ... May

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Amanda won a Cappie Award for "Best Supporting Actress" in a play for her portrayal of 'Mary' in 'Laughing Stock' at Pearce High School. See more »

Nickname:

Black Canary See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hey Amanda!! kdancemania1
Hey JellyFish72
sorry if this is a really dumb question, but... stupidlamb08
Amanda Alch lizzardc2002
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide faithgate
Happy New Year dcmccray
Discuss Amanda Alch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page