No photo available. Represent Lorenzo Zaffino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,689 this week

Lorenzo Zaffino

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Lorenzo Zaffino »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lorenzo Zaffino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Out of the Blue
Out of the Blue Camera and Electrical Department
(2008)
Rush
Rush Camera and Electrical Department
(2009-2010)
All Saints
All Saints Camera and Electrical Department
(1998-2005)
Always Greener
Always Greener Camera and Electrical Department
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
 2015 Ready for This (TV Series) (camera operator - 13 episodes)
- My Life (2015) ... (camera operator)
- Stage Fright (2015) ... (camera operator)
- A Wonderful Day (2015) ... (camera operator)
- It's Not You (2015) ... (camera operator)
- The Birthday Party (2015) ... (camera operator)
 2015/I The Tender Dark (Short) (camera operator)
  Better Man (TV Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes, 2013) (steadicam operator - 2 episodes, 2013)
- The Last Dance (2013) ... (camera operator - as Laurie Zaffino) / (steadicam operator - as Laurie Zaffino)
- Lion Block (2013) ... (camera operator - as Laurie Zaffino) / (steadicam operator - as Laurie Zaffino)
 2012 The Great Mint Swindle (TV Movie) (camera operator)
  Paper Giants: The Birth of Cleo (TV Mini-Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes, 2011) (steadicam - 2 episodes, 2011)
- Part Two (2011) ... (camera operator - as Laurie Zaffino) / (steadicam - as Laurie Zaffino)
- Part One (2011) ... (camera operator - as Laurie Zaffino) / (steadicam - as Laurie Zaffino)
  Rush (TV Series) (director of photography - 26 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (camera operator - 13 episodes, 2009) (a camera operator - 6 episodes, 2009)
- Episode #3.22 (2010) ... (director of photography: second unit - as Laurie Zaffino)
- Episode #3.21 (2010) ... (director of photography: second unit - as Laurie Zaffino)
- Episode #3.20 (2010) ... (director of photography: second unit - as Laurie Zaffino)
- Episode #3.19 (2010) ... (director of photography: second unit - as Laurie Zaffino)
- Episode #3.18 (2010) ... (director of photography: second unit - as Laurie Zaffino)
  Tangle (TV Series) (camera operator - 4 episodes, 2010) (steadicam operator - 4 episodes, 2010)
- Episode #2.6 (2010) ... (camera operator: "a" camera - as Laurie Zaffino) / (steadicam operator - as Laurie Zaffino)
- Episode #2.5 (2010) ... (camera operator: "a" camera - as Laurie Zaffino) / (steadicam operator - as Laurie Zaffino)
- Episode #2.4 (2010) ... (camera operator - as Laurie Zaffino) / (steadicam operator - as Laurie Zaffino)
- Episode #2.3 (2010) ... (camera operator: "a" camera - as Laurie Zaffino) / (steadicam operator - as Laurie Zaffino)
  Out of the Blue (TV Series) (camera operator - 48 episodes, 2008) (senior camera operator - 5 episodes, 2008)
- Episode #1.119 (2008) ... (camera operator - as Laurie Zaffino)
- Episode #1.118 (2008) ... (camera operator - as Laurie Zaffino)
- Episode #1.117 (2008) ... (camera operator - as Laurie Zaffino)
- Episode #1.116 (2008) ... (camera operator - as Laurie Zaffino)
- Episode #1.115 (2008) ... (camera operator - as Laurie Zaffino)
 2005-2006 Celebrity Love Island (TV Series) (camera operator - 5 episodes)
- Episode #2.23 (2006) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #2.22 (2006) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #2.8 (2006) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #2.1 (2006) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (camera operator)
  All Saints (TV Series) (camera operator - 35 episodes, 1998 - 2005) (senior camera operator - 3 episodes, 1998 - 2002)
- Time and Tide (2005) ... (camera operator - as Laurie Zaffino)
- No Expectations (2002) ... (senior camera operator)
- White Noise (2002) ... (camera operator)
- All the Right Reasons (2002) ... (camera operator)
- Food for Thought (2000) ... (camera operator)
 2001 Always Greener (TV Series) (second camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
 2015 Jack's Promise (Short)
 2014 Crazy Bastards (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Aids (2014) ... (cinematography)
- Snack Pack (2014) ... (cinematography)
- Solo (2014)
 2010 Rush (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.13 (2010) ... (director of photography)
- Don't let Her that close with a Knife (2010) ... (director of photography)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laurence Zaffino | Laurie Zaffino | Lawrence Zaffino | Lozenzo Zaffino

Contribute to This Page