No photo available. Represent Nicola Roberts? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 67,179 this week

Nicola Roberts (II)

Nicola Roberts was born on October 5, 1985 in Stanford, England as Nicola Maria Roberts. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 28 Feb 2011
 
a list of 204 people
created 06 Apr 2011
 
a list of 131 people
created 12 Mar 2014
 
a list of 480 people
created 19 Jul 2014
 
a list of 4210 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicola Roberts's work have you seen?

Known For

St. Trinian's
St. Trinian's School Band Member
(2007)
Children in Need
Children in Need Herself / Performer
(2003-2006)
Top of the Pops
Top of the Pops Herself / Herself - Performer / Performer
(2002-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2012 Celebrity Big Brother (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #9.10 (2012) ... (performer: "Yo-Yo" - uncredited)
 2011 T4 on the Beach (TV Movie) (performer: "Beat of My Drum")
 2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.114 (2010) ... (writer: "Sexy! No No No...")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (79 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Girls Aloud | Nicola

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[2003] I used to get upset and frightened of it [becoming a pop star] not happening for me, of never getting it and always being a waitress. See more »

Trivia:

She was the second person to make it into Girls Aloud. See more »

Nickname:

Cola

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now