STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,906 this week

Sarah Harding (II)


Sarah Harding was born on November 17, 1981 in Greater Manchester, England as Sarah Nicole Hardman. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sarah Harding? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4267 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 12 Apr 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 18 Oct 2012
 
a list of 66 people
created 09 Jan 2013
 
a list of 248 people
created 17 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sarah Harding.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2014 This Morning (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 15 January 2014 (2014) ... (performer: "No Good Advice", "Something Kinda Ooooh", "The Promise" - uncredited)
  Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #1.130 (2010) ... (performer: "Something Kinda Ooooh")
- Episode #1.114 (2010) ... (performer: "Sexy! No No No...") / (writer: "Sexy! No No No...")
- Episode #1.90 (2010) ... (performer: "The Promise")
 2009 St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold (performer: "Too Bad", "Boys Keep Swinging", "Make It Easy")
 2008 Wild Child (performer: "Real Wild Child")
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Self (78 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Girls Aloud | Sarah

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I used to live in North Wales and I'd come back from work and have to race to get ready and drive to a gig. There have been a few times where I'm running really, really late, it's pissing down with rain and I'll overtake and there'll be something coming the other way and I'm just 'arrgh!' - moments away from a head on collision. I was a bit of a girl racer, I used to love going to car crusies and... See more »

Trivia:

Suffers from Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD). See more »

Nickname:

Saz

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Sexiest new sensation? marky_swan
Sarah and actor Dorff slumdogGal2009
Happy Birthday! Apok_13
Discuss Sarah Harding on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page