Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lisa Muse Bryant.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
 2013-2014 The Thundermans (TV Series) (story editor - 7 episodes)
- Nothing to Lose Sleepover (2014) ... (story editor)
- Pretty Little Choirs (2014) ... (story editor)
- Up Up and Vacay (2014) ... (story editor)
- Paging Dr. Thundermans (2014) ... (story editor)
- Have an Ice Birthday (2014) ... (story editor)
 2010-2011 Pair of Kings (TV Series) (staff writer - 16 episodes)
- Good King Hunting (2011) ... (staff writer)
- Pair of Clubs (2011) ... (staff writer)
- An Ice Girl for Boomer (2011) ... (staff writer)
- Kings of Thieves (2011) ... (staff writer)
- Dinner for Squonks (2011) ... (staff writer)
 2009-2010 Eastwick (TV Series) (writers assistant - 12 episodes)
- Pampered and Tampered (2010) ... (writers assistant - as Lisa Muse)
- Red Bath and Beyond (2010) ... (writers assistant - as Lisa Muse)
- Magic Snow and Creepy Gene (2009) ... (writers assistant - as Lisa Muse)
- Tea and Psychopathy (2009) ... (writers assistant - as Lisa Muse)
- Tasers and Mind Erasers (2009) ... (writers assistant - as Lisa Muse)
 2007-2008 Men in Trees (TV Series) (writing assistant - 19 episodes)
- Taking the Lead (2008) ... (writing assistant - uncredited)
- Surprise, Surprise (2008) ... (writing assistant - uncredited)
- New Dogs, Old Tricks (2008) ... (writing assistant - uncredited)
- Kiss and Don't Tell (2008) ... (writing assistant - uncredited)
- Wander/Lust (2008) ... (writing assistant - uncredited)
 2003 Descendant (craft service - as Lisa Muse)
 2003 Black Cadillac (craft service - as Lisa Muse) / (set production assistant - as Lisa Muse)
 2002 Dr. Phil (TV Series) (payroll accountant - as Lisa Muse)
 2002 Redemption (Video) (production assistant - as Lisa Muse)
 2002 Clover Bend (production assistant - as Lisa Muse)
 2002 Fangs (production assistant - as Lisa Muse)
 2001 Cold Call (Short) (script supervisor - as Lisa Muse)
 2001 Rendez-View (TV Series) (production assistant - as Lisa Muse)
 1999 Undressed (TV Series) (production assistant - as Lisa Muse)
 1999 The Man Show (TV Series) (script coordinator - as Lisa Muse)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2014 The Thundermans (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Crime After Crime (2014) ... (written by)
  Pair of Kings (TV Series) (written by - 9 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (staff writer - 6 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- Loathe Potion No. 9 (2012) ... (written by)
- Bond of Brothers (2012) ... (written by)
- Lord of the Fries (2012) ... (written by)
- Kinkowan Summer (2012) ... (staff writer) / (written by)
- Make Dirt, Not War (2012) ... (staff writer) / (written by)
 2005 One on One (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- It's Beginning to Look a Lot Like... Venice? (2005) ... (writer - as Lisa Muse)
 2002 Bundy (second second assistant director - as Lisa Muse)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lisa V. Muse | Lisa Muse
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Lisa Muse Bryant on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page