No photo available. Represent William J. Hasler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 910,605 this week

William J. Hasler

William J. Hasler was born on January 3, 1976 in Riverview, Michigan, USA. He is known for his work on Late Show with David Letterman (1993), Ed (2000) and The Knights of Prosperity (2007). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William J. Hasler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Late Show with David Letterman
Late Show with David Letterman Miscellaneous Crew
(1993)
Ed
Ed Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
The Knights of Prosperity
The Knights of Prosperity Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
It's an Occupy Christmas!
It's an Occupy Christmas! Carl the Homeless Elf
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2009 The Unusuals (TV Series) (assistant to producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (assistant to producer - as William Hasler)
 2008 Untitled Victoria Pile Project (TV Movie) (script coordinator)
 2008 The Return of Jezebel James (TV Series) (script coordinator - 4 episodes)
- Sarah Takes a Bullet (2008) ... (script coordinator)
- Return of the Crazy Jackal Shillelagh Lady (2008) ... (script coordinator)
- Needles and Schlag (2008) ... (script coordinator)
- Frankenstein Baby (2008) ... (script coordinator)
 2007 The Knights of Prosperity (TV Series) (script coordinator)
 2006 Introducing Lennie Rose (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2000 Ed (TV Series) (production associate)
 1993 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (assistant to executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2011 It's an Occupy Christmas! (Short)
Carl the Homeless Elf
 2008 Untitled Victoria Pile Project (TV Movie)
Wedding Bride
 2002 Ed (TV Series)
Man / Customer
- Human Nature (2002) ... Man
- The Shot (2002) ... Customer
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2007 The Knights of Prosperity (TV Series) (associate producer)
 2000 Ed (TV Series) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 It's an Occupy Christmas! (Short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill Hasler | William Hasler

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss William J. Hasler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page