No photo available. Represent Uberto Bondoni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,595 this week

Uberto Bondoni

Uberto Bondoni was born on November 3, 1975 in Montevideo, Uruguay as Jose Uberto Bondoni Gutierrez. He is an actor, known for Amor mío (2006), Mujer, casos de la vida real (1985) and Cómplices al rescate (2002). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Uberto Bondoni's work have you seen?

Known For

Amor mío
Amor mío Santiago Legorreta
(2006-2007)
Bajo la misma piel
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2005 Contra viento y marea (TV Series)
Almeja
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Almeja
- Contra viento y marea (2005) ... Almeja
 2004 Corazones al límite (TV Series)
Rolando
- Corazones al límite (2004) ... Rolando
 2003 Bajo la misma piel (TV Series) (as Uberto José Bondoni)
 2003 Velo de novia (TV Series)
Aarón
- Velo de novia (2003) ... Aarón
 2002 Cómplices al rescate (TV Series)
Pepe
 2001 La intrusa (TV Series)
Humberto
- La intrusa (2001) ... Humberto (as Uberto José Bondoni)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Uberto Jose Bondini | Uberto José Bondoni
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite sport is rugby, but the producers don't allow him to play it during filming due to its danger. See more »

Nickname:

Beto

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page