No photo available. Represent Thomas R. Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 684,313 this week

Thomas R. Smith

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Thomas R. Smith »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Thomas R. Smith? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Thomas R. Smith.

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department: TV (8 credits)
 2006-2013 Robot Chicken (TV Series) (animator - 61 episodes)
- Born Again Virgin Christmas Special (2013) ... (animator)
- Choked on a Bottle Cap (2013) ... (animator)
- Eaten by Cats (2013) ... (animator)
- Especially the Animal Keith Crofford (2009) ... (animator - as Tom Smith)
- Please Do Not Notify Our Contractors (2009) ... (animator - as Tom Smith)
 2013 TripTank (TV Series) (animator: Colosseum sequence)
 2012 It's a SpongeBob Christmas! (TV Movie) (stop motion animator)
 2010-2012 Mary Shelley's Frankenhole (TV Series) (animator - 9 episodes)
- Gaston Leroux's Je Ne Sais Quoi (2012) ... (animator)
- Jules Verne's Monster Rally Run! (2012) ... (animator)
- Bram Stoker's Loud Mouths! (2012) ... (animator)
- H.P. Lovecraft's Vagina (2012) ... (animator)
 2009 Titan Maximum (TV Series) (animator - 6 episodes)
- One Billion Dead Grandparents (2009) ... (animator)
- Mercury Falling (2009) ... (animator)
- Megamum Overdrive (2009) ... (animator)
- To Eris, Human (2009) ... (animator)
- Went to Party, Got Crabs (2009) ... (animator)
 2006-2008 Moral Orel (TV Series) (animator - 13 episodes)
- Honor (2008) ... (animator)
- Nesting (2008) ... (animator)
- Sacrifice (2008) ... (animator)
- Sundays (2008) ... (animator)
- Passing (2008) ... (animator)
 2008 Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II (TV Short) (character animator - as Tom Smith)
 1999 The PJs (TV Series) (animator)
Show Show Animation department: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: Video (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Smith | Tom Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Thomas R. Smith on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page