No photo available. Represent Steve Marker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,230,786 this week

Steve Marker

Steve Marker was born on March 16, 1959 in Mamaroneck, New York, USA. See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Marker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Love & Other Drugs
Love & Other Drugs Soundtrack
(2010)
Remember Me
Remember Me Soundtrack
(2010)
In Her Shoes
In Her Shoes Soundtrack
(2005)
Soldier's Girl
Soldier's Girl Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2012 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #21.53 (2012) ... (writer: "I Hate Love" - uncredited)
 2011 The Moth Diaries (writer: "Why Do You Love Me" - as Marker)
 2010 Love & Other Drugs (writer: "Sleep Together" - as Steve W. Marker)
 2010 Remember Me (writer: "Tornado")
 2006 Caught Out (Short) (writer: "Special")
 2005 In Her Shoes (writer: "Stupid Girl" (1995))
 2005 Veronica Mars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Leave It to Beaver (2005) ... (writer: "Bad Boyfriend")
 2004 D.E.B.S. (writer: "Parade")
 2003 Amplitude (Video Game) (lyrics: "Cherry Lips (Go Baby Go!)" - as Steve W. Marker) / (music: "Cherry Lips (Go Baby Go!)" - as Steve W. Marker)
 2003 Hope Springs (writer: "Till The Day I Die")
 2003 Soldier's Girl (TV Movie) (writer: "#1 Crush")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Garbage
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of band, Garbage.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Steve Marker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page