STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,894 this week

Lorenzo Eduardo


Lorenzo Eduardo was born on November 2, 1982 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Martinez Eduardo Lorenzo. He is an actor and producer, known for Eagle Eye (2008) and True to the Game (2017). See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Lorenzo Eduardo on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lorenzo Eduardo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Eagle Eye
Eagle Eye Kwame
2008
True to the Game
2017

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2017 True to the Game
Winston
 2017 In the Cut (TV Series)
Customer
- Switcheroo (2017) ... Customer
 2017 Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (TV Series)
Bouncer Terry
- Who Is Josh's Soup Fairy? (2017) ... Bouncer Terry
 2016 The Depths (TV Mini-Series)
Kevin
- 101 (2016) ... Kevin
- Show Me the Way to Go Home (2016) ... Kevin
- Breath (2016) ... Kevin
- Best Laid Plans (2016) ... Kevin
- The Awakening (2016) ... Kevin
 2014 Gang Related (TV Series)
J Dub
- Sangre Por Sangre (2014) ... J Dub
- Pilot (2014) ... J Dub
 2012 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Beefy Thug
- Black Cherry (2012) ... Beefy Thug
 2009 The Janky Promoters
Entourage #1
 2009 Dough Boys
Long Cuz
 2008 Eagle Eye
Kwame
 2007 Young Cesar
Jorome
 2007 The Hammer
Posse Member #2
 2007 The Shield (TV Series)
Big G
- Baptism by Fire (2007) ... Big G
 2007 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Little Kev
- Junk in the Trunk (2007) ... Little Kev
 2006 The Brandon T. Jackson Show (TV Movie)
Series Regular
 2006 ER (TV Series)
Crazy Ernie
- Somebody to Love (2006) ... Crazy Ernie
 2005 Brooklyn Battery
Sammy
 2005 Shackles (Video)
Double B
 2003 The O'Keefes (TV Series)
Nick
- Election (2003) ... Nick
 2002 The Gray in Between
John
 2002 The District (TV Series)
Lopez Cantrel
- Payback (2002) ... Lopez Cantrel
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lorenzo Martinez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His best friend is actor Shia LaBeouf.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page