STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 128 this week

Mónica Cruz (I)


Mónica Cruz was born on March 16, 1977 in Madrid, Spain as Mónica Cruz Sánchez. She is known for her work on Un paso adelante (2002), Jerry Cotton (2010) and The Final Inquiry (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mónica Cruz? Add or change photos

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 27 May 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 09 Feb 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 04 Oct 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mónica Cruz's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2011-2013 Águila Roja (TV Series)
Mariana
- Episode #5.8 (2013) ... Mariana
- Episode #5.7 (2013) ... Mariana
- Episode #5.6 (2013) ... Mariana
- Episode #5.5 (2013) ... Mariana
- Episode #5.4 (2013) ... Mariana
 2010 9 meses
Inma
 2010 Jerry Cotton
Malena
 2008 Last Hour
Detective Rosa Mulero
 2008 All Inclusive
Clemencia
 2008 Susurros (Short)
Clara
 2008 Asterix at the Olympic Games
Esmeralda
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He collaborated in the clip of "Lloraré las penas", song of the international Spanish singer David Bisbal. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

UPA Dance

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Parents: Eduardo and Encarna; siblings: Penélope Cruz (b. April 28, 1974) and Eduardo Cruz (b. 1986). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
A letter from a italian fan studyspanish
L'Inchiesta jeunefille
Whom is she going to play? moon_mirage
Looks almost exactly like her sister a few years back Mic21
All Inclusive Unicaja
'Le ordeno a usted que me quiera' +' I love muy mum' Unicaja
Discuss Mónica Cruz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page