STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,294 this week

Quim Gutiérrez


Quim Gutiérrez was born on March 27, 1981 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Joaquim Gutiérrez Ylla. He is an actor, known for Poble Nou (1994), Dark Blue Almost Black (2006) and The Hidden Face (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Quim Gutiérrez? Add or change photos

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 07 May 2011
 
a list of 197 people
created 30 Mar 2012
 
a list of 14 people
created 28 Dec 2012
 
list image
a list of 21 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 315 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Quim Gutiérrez's work have you seen?
6 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (16 credits)
 2015 Ladji Nye (post-production)
Rafael
 2015 Anacleto: Agente secreto
Adolfo
 2014 Sexo fácil, películas tristes
Víctor Montero
 2014 Les yeux jaunes des crocodiles
Luca Giampaoli
 2013 Quién mató a Bambi?
David
 2013 Family United
Caleb
 2013 Three Many Weddings
Jonás
 2013 The Last Days
Marc
 2012 All Is Silence
Fins
 2011 The Hidden Face
Adrián
 2011 Cousinhood
Diego
 2008 Sangre de mayo
Gabriel
 2006 Dark Blue Almost Black
Jorge
 2006 Without You
Casimiro
Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (39 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Tribute "Homenatge a Josep Montanyés". Dir. Guillem-Jordi Graells and Josep Maria Mestres. See more »

Alternate Names:

Joaquim Gutierrez | Joaquim Gutiérrez

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Diastema

Nickname:

Quim

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Quim Gutiérrez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page