No photo available. Represent Brian Swinehart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 165,034 this week

Brian Swinehart

Brian Swinehart is an American actor, writer, stand-up comedian, and award winning producer. He was born and raised in a small country town in Ohio. Brian was raised by his parents Howard and Susan Swinehart. In 1999 his father Howard died. In 2000 with the blessing of his mother Brian left Ohio to go to California to pursue a career in acting. ... See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Swinehart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Furious 7
Furious 7 Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Coffee Lover
Coffee Lover Coffee Lover Greg
(2013)
The Lincoln Lawyer
The Lincoln Lawyer Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Guardian Angel
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2016 Beverly H. (completed)
Party Guest
 2016 The Adventures of Rinku and Dinesh (TV Movie) (completed)
Diamond
 2013 A Little Broke (Short) (completed)
Banana Man
 2016 Sales Force (TV Series)
Brian
 2015 We Are Your Friends
Music Producer (uncredited)
 2015 The Haunted Hathaways (TV Series)
Ghost Dad
- Haunted Family (2015) ... Ghost Dad
 2014 Bones (Short)
Bartender
 2014 Wheelz (Short)
Bobby
 2014 Bones (TV Series)
Bartender
- The Lost Love in the Foreign Land (2014) ... Bartender (uncredited)
 2014/III Guardian Angel (Short)
Hank
 2014 About Last Night
Co - Worker (uncredited)
 2013 The Real Potheads of North Hollywood (TV Movie)
Darrell
 2013 Coffee Lover (Video short)
Coffee Lover Greg
 2013 Jobs
Apple Employee (uncredited)
 2012 Nothing Comes Easy (Short)
Max
 2012 Hollywood Heights (TV Series)
Music Producer
- Waking Up (2012) ... Music Producer
 2012 The Marriage Counselor (TV Series)
Jerry
- Jerry and Amanda (2012) ... Jerry
 2011 The Institute (Video)
John
 2008 Oh Rodger and the Asian Adventure (Short)
Rodger
 2008 Red Flag Toilet Clogger (Short)
Toilet Clogger
 2004 Just Another Day in the Neighborhood (Video)
Best Friend
 2003 Ten Bucks
Thor's Friend, Henry
 2003 Camera Man (Video short)
Chip
 2002 Callous Sentiment (Short)
Punk with Tattoos
 2002 Issues 101
Bo
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

B-Swine

Message Boards

Discuss Brian Swinehart on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page