STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 2,071 this week

Connor Paolo


Connor Paolo was born July 11, 1990 in New York City, New York, to Julia Mendelsohn, a vocal coach and classical pianist, and Colin Paolo, a writer. In 2006, he attended the professional performing arts school featured in the movie Fame. Then he began taking acting classes at the Lee Strasberg Theater Institute and now studies with Peggy Lewis. ... See full bio »

"The Walking Dead": Find Out Who Negan Didn't Kill

Andrew Lincoln, Steven Yeun, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, and Norman Reedus stopped by the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016 to talk about "The Walking Dead" Season 6 finale, what's on the horizon, and how Andrew Lincoln mastered his Southern accent.

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 31 Mar 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 31 Jul 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 25 Jul 2012
 
a list of 44 people
created 11 Feb 2015
 
a list of 49 people
created 11 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Connor Paolo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Mystic River
Mystic River Young Sean
(2003)
Stake Land
Stake Land Martin
(2010)
One Life to Live
One Life to Live Travis O'Connell (2004)
(1968)
World Trade Center
World Trade Center Steven McLoughlin
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (13 credits)
 2016 Outlaw
Connor
 2016 Like Lambs
Mick Springfield
 2016 Friend Request
Kobe
 2010 Camp Hell
Jack
 2010/I Mercy
Everett Cone
 2008 Favorite Son
Ross
 2007/I Snow Angels
Warren Hardesky
Show Show Actor: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pizza Hut (2006) See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Conor Paolo

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite television show is The Simpsons (1989). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
For playing a gay character... Mlo121
Looks like... cyco_green_monkey
Was he always this hot? DLangel1991
am i the only one who thinks his... monkei_man
I met him!! chantie87
Girlfriend of Connor! mp-103
Discuss Connor Paolo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page