No photo available. Represent David Lowery? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 229,622 this week

David Lowery (V)

David Lowery was born on September 10, 1960 in San Antonio, Texas, USA as David Charles Lowery. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Lowery? Add or change photos

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Lowery's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie) (writer: "Infinite Ocean", "Long Way To Go (Sharknado)")
 2014 Person of Interest (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Most Likely to... (2014) ... (writer: "Low")
 2013 Rectify (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Modern Times (2013) ... (writer: "Low" - as David Charles Lowery)
 2012 The Perks of Being a Wallflower (writer: "Low" - as David Charles Lowery)
 2011 Young Adult (writer: "Low" - as David Charles Lowery)
 2009 Year One (writer: "I See the Light")
 2004 Six Feet Under (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Grinding the Corn (2004) ... (writer: "Hollywood Cemetary" - uncredited)
 2002 Bowling for Columbine (Documentary) (writer: "Take the Skinheads Bowling" (1985))
 2000 Luckytown (producer: "Isabelle")
 1998 Playing by Heart (writer: "Been Around the World" (1998))
 1998 SLC Punk! (writer: "No More Bullshit" - as David C. Lowery)
 1998 Dead Man's Curve (writer: "Nothing to Believe In" - as Lowery)
 1998 Billy's Hollywood Screen Kiss (writer: "Border Ska")
 1998 Origin of the Species (writer: "I Hate My Generation")
 1996 The Cable Guy (producer: "Get Outta My Head") / (writer: "Get Outta My Head")
 1996 Bio-Dome (writer: "Good Guys and Bad Guys")
 1995 White Man's Burden (writer: "How Can I Live Without You")
 1995 Mad Love (writer: "Let's Go For A Ride")
 1994 Love and a .45 (performer: "Unter dem Doppeladler")
 1994 The Cowboy Way (producer: "Blue Danube Blues") / (writer: "Blue Danube Blues")
 1988 Demented Top 20 Video Countdown (TV Movie) (writer: "Take The Skinheads Bowling")
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Cracker
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss David Lowery on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page