STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,253 this week

David Kross


David Kross was born on July 4, 1990 in Bargteheide, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany. He is an actor, known for The Reader (2008), War Horse (2011) and Into the White (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Kross? Add or change photos

Best Quotes From the 2016 Oscars Nominees Luncheon

The 2016 Oscar nominees gathered Monday, Feb. 8, in Los Angeles for the official Oscars luncheon. Here's a selection of their most memorable quotes.

See what the nominees had to say

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 07 Jun 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 17 Oct 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Kross's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (21 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Blu in the German dub of Rio (2011).

Alternate Names:

David Kroß

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studying Drama at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I think he's gay outcastgenie
Looks like that guy from Narnia! getthelowedown
How tall is he? diyanahrozli
Brilliant, Absolutely Brilliant Marinas1212
Does he smoke? bob_e14
Just sayin' suserade
Discuss David Kross on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page