STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 113,381 this week

Richard Holbrooke (1941–2010)


Richard Holbrooke was born on April 24, 1941 in New York City, New York, USA as Richard Charles Albert Holbrooke. He was married to Kati Marton, Blythe Babyak and Larrine Elizabeth Sullivan. He died on December 13, 2010 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Holbrooke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Charlie Rose
Charlie Rose Himself - Guest / Himself / Herself - Guest Host
(1995-2010)
Imelda
Imelda Himself
(2003)
Going Upriver: The Long War of John Kerry
Going Upriver: The Long War of John Kerry Himself - Former US Ambassador to the UN
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 Diplomatie
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book collaborator with author Clark Clifford) "Counsel to the President: A Memoir". New York: Random House, 1991. ISBN-10: 0394569954; ISBN-13: 9780394569956

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

United States Ambassador to the United Nations (25 August 1999 - 20 January 2001). See more »

Nickname:

The Bulldozer See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page