No photo available. Represent Zorana Becic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,226 this week

Zorana Becic

Zorana Becic was born on February 12, 1981 in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for Mala nocna muzika (2002), Ironclad: Battle for Blood (2014) and Jagodici (2012). She has been married to Igor Djordjevic since May 12, 2007. They have one child. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer sheds some light on The Room, lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist, and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 593 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zorana Becic's work have you seen?

Known For

Mala nocna muzika
(2002)
Jagodici
Jagodici Sofija Korngold
(2012)
Potera za Srec(k)om
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2015 Pismo za Deda Mraza (TV Movie)
Mama
 2013-2015 Zvezdara (TV Series)
Violeta
- Episode #2.2 (2015) ... Violeta
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Violeta
- Episode #1.19 (2013) ... Violeta
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... Violeta
- Episode #1.17 (2013) ... Violeta
 2012 Jagodici (TV Series)
Sofija Korngold
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Sofija Korngold
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Sofija Korngold
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Sofija Korngold
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Sofija Korngold
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Sofija Korngold
 2011 Zene sa Dedinja (TV Series)
Milica
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Milica
 2011 Lud, zbunjen, normalan (TV Series)
Sejla
- Fotografija Ricardsa Kejta (2011) ... Sejla
- Kad vrisne stikla (2011) ... Sejla
 2011 Moj rodjak sa sela (TV Series)
- Na granici (2011)
- Kao brijac (2011)
 2009 Zauvijek mlad (TV Series)
Vera
- Komsinica (2009) ... Vera
- Rijedak biser (2009) ... Vera
- Sumnja (2009) ... Vera
- Udvarac (2009) ... Vera
- Otvaranje izlozbe (2009) ... Vera
 2007 Ritam zivota
Maja
 2006 Ne skreci sa staze (TV Movie)
Deda Mrazica
 2005-2006 Idealne veze (TV Series)
Gospodja Rankovic
- Ne zaboravi me (2006) ... Gospodja Rankovic
- Episode #1.5 (2005)
 2005 Potera za Srec(k)om
Ljilja
 2005 Dangube! (TV Series)
- Nemica (2005)
- Fiskalizacija (2005)
- Derbi (2005)
- Otvaranje (2005)
 2004 Sta mi spremas? (TV Series)
Tijana
- Ljubav je bol ... Tijana
- Vruce mi je ... Tijana
 2003 M(j)esoviti brak (TV Series)
Natasa
- Episode #1.16 (2003) ... Natasa
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... Natasa
- Episode #1.11 (2003) ... Natasa
- Episode #1.10 (2003) ... Natasa
 2003 Dobre namere (TV Movie)
 2003 Laku noc, deco (TV Series) (2003)
 2002 Mala nocna muzika
Teodora
 2002 Klasa 2002 (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Granddaughter of actor Dragoslav Popovic. See more »

Nickname:

Zoka

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show