Matt Shelly was born on March 17, 1982 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is known for his work on The Apprentice (2004), Run's House (2005) and How to Look Good Naked (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Matt Shelly? Add or change photos
1 video »

Family Entertainment Guide: IMDb on the Street

IMDb visited the Santa Monica Pier to ask families about their favorite movies from this summer, as well as their favorite all-time movies, TV shows, and characters.

See our Family Entertainment Guide

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 232 people
created 24 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Shelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
 2013 Ink Master (TV Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Fire and Lace (2013) ... (camera operator)
- Thrills for Grills (2013) ... (camera operator)
 2011 Fashion Hunters (TV Series) (camera operator - 6 episodes)
- Generosity Gems (2011) ... (camera operator)
- The Promised Land (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Consigner Squabbles and Hot Male Models (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Road Trip (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Price Wars ... (camera operator)
 2011 Carfellas (TV Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes)
- A New Lot (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Hamptons Road-Trip (2011) ... (camera operator)
 2010-2011 The Fashion Show (TV Series) (camera operator - 6 episodes)
- Elemental Fashion (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Eccentric Glamour with Simon Doonan (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Civil Union (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Lost and Found (2010) ... (camera operator)
- Real to Genteel (2010) ... (camera operator)
 2009-2010 The Real World (TV Series) (camera operator - 9 episodes)
- Superbrawl 2010 (2010) ... (camera operator)
- Jemmye's White Knight (2010) ... (camera operator)
- Welcome to New Orleans! (2010) ... (camera operator)
- Real World Brooklyn Reunion (2009) ... (camera operator)
- Saying Goodbye (2009) ... (camera operator)
 2008 Project Runway (TV Series) (camera operator - 4 episodes)
- Finale: Part II (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Finale: Part I (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Grass Is Always Greener (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Let's Start from the Beginning (2008) ... (camera operator)
 2008 The Naked Brothers Band (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Concert Special (2008) ... (camera operator: "d" camera)
 2008 How to Look Good Naked (TV Series) (camera operator - 16 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #2.5 (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #2.4 (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #2.8 (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Debbie & Taylor (2008) ... (camera operator)
 2005-2008 Run's House (TV Series documentary) (assistant camera - 49 episodes)
- Too Cool for Old School (2008) ... (assistant camera)
- Baby Comes Home (2008) ... (assistant camera)
- That Guy (2008) ... (assistant camera)
- Say Hello to My Little Friend (2008) ... (assistant camera)
- Operation Album Drop (2008) ... (assistant camera)
  Survivor (TV Series) (additional camera operator - 2 episodes, 2006) (camera operator - 1 episode, 2006)
- Survivor: Cook Islands - The Reunion (2006) ... (camera operator)
- This Tribe Will Self-Destruct in 5, 4, 3... (2006) ... (additional camera operator)
 2004 Into Character (TV Series) (camera operator)
 2004 The Apprentice (TV Series) (assistant camera) / (multi-camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
  Blood Sweat and Heels (TV Series documentary) (7 episodes, 2014) (director of photography - 1 episode, 2014)
- Louds and Prouds (2014)
 2006 Exploration with Richard Wiese (TV Series documentary) (5 episodes)
- Best of Diving (2006)
- Best of Climbing (2006)
- Into Thin Air (2006)
- Into the Clouds (2006)
- Into the Rockies (2006)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2005 The Cut (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2004 The Notebook (assistant: Mr. Kaplan)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2004 The Notebook
Seabrook Boy

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tip

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The Hardest worker of all time! nick269shelly
Discuss Matt Shelly on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page