STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,726 this week

Alexander Conti (I)


Alexander was born on September 1, 1993. He is the youngest of 4 children. His older brothers, Adam Conti and Jordan Conti are also actors. His sister Brittany also aspires to be an actor. Alexander loves to perform and has been involved in different aspects of acting, such as, commercials, radio, animation voice overs, and television series. His ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 19 Oct 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 16 Aug 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 21 Oct 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 27 Jul 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Alexander Conti.

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2013 The Junction (Short)
Rico
 2012 Life with Boys (TV Series)
Travis
- Fashion Faux Pas with Boys (2012) ... Travis
 2011 Tile Man
Rico
 2010 Dog Pound
Sal
 2010 Harriet the Spy: Blog Wars (TV Movie)
Sport
 2009 Overruled! (TV Series)
Shecky Sheckerson
- Worlds Collide (2009) ... Shecky Sheckerson
 2009 Case 39
Diego
 2009 A Ted Named Gooby
Eric
 2009 The Good Witch's Garden (TV Movie)
Duke
 2008 Snow 2: Brain Freeze (TV Movie)
Ryan
 2007-2008 Di-Gata Defenders (TV Series)
Rion
- Nightfall (2008) ... Rion (voice)
- Twilight (2008) ... Rion (voice)
- Complications (2008) ... Rion (voice)
- The Spell Zone (2007) ... Rion (voice)
- Mel on My Mind (2007) ... Rion (voice)
 2007 The Adventures of Ratman (Short)
Tod Watson / Ratman
 2007 Kaw
Tyler Whitmore
 2006 Skyland (TV Series)
Cobbs
- The Island of the Child King (2006) ... Cobbs
 2005 Kojak (TV Series)
Carlito
- Fathers and Sons (2005) ... Carlito
 2005 The Pacifier
Little Boy
 2004 When Angels Come to Town (TV Movie)
Jimmy Reid
 2004 The Grid (TV Mini-Series)
Eddie McCann
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Eddie McCann
 2004 Peep and the Big Wide World (TV Series)
Bunny #3
 2004 Celeste in the City (TV Movie)
Young Dana (scenes deleted)
 2003 1-800-Missing (TV Series)
Tommy Wilhite
- Insomnia (2003) ... Tommy Wilhite
 2001 Braceface (TV Series)
Dylan (voice)
 2000 Finding Forrester
Little Boy (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Self: Speaker at the Theater Presentation of: 'Recess', Directed by Colin Leversidge See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There is nothing better than being an actor, it's what I love and who I really am! See more »

Trivia:

He is of Italian/Brazilian heritage. See more »

Nickname:

Xander See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
anybody think Alexander is cute post here AJAB
to absolutepepper chirs11188
Height CheckTheGate_CA
same birthday shoshi-6
Anybody see his work AJAB
what school did he go to in kindergarden bunnyboo_girl44
Discuss Alexander Conti on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page