No photo available. Represent Carlos Latre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 255,597 this week

Carlos Latre

Carlos Latre was born on January 30, 1979 in Castelló de la Plana, Castelló, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain as Carlos Latre Ruiz. He is an actor and director, known for Tu cara me suena (2011), Torrente 3: El protector (2005) and El Cid: La leyenda (2003). See full bio »

'The Tale' Director on Collaborating With Laura Dern for Powerful Film Memoir

Director Jennifer Fox talks to Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance about her deeply personal collaboration with star Laura Dern to tell her powerful story of survival and self-discovery.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Latre's work have you seen?

Known For

Tu cara me suena
Tu cara me suena Himself - Jury Member / Himself - Jury Member & Performer
(2011-2018)
El Cid: La leyenda
El Cid: La leyenda Ben Yussuf / Conde Ordóñez
(2003)
El oro de Moscú
El oro de Moscú Ricky Tajuña
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2007-2016 Polònia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Corrupció (2016) ... Various Characters
- Especial Musicals II (2013) ... Various Characters
- Episode #8.23 (2013) ... Various Characters
- Collita 2012 (2013) ... Various Characters
- Especial els millors gags (2012) ... Various Characters
 2008-2015 Crackòvia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #8.7 (2015) ... Various Characters
- Episode #6.34 (2014) ... Various Characters
- Episode #6.33 (2014) ... Various Characters
- Episode #6.32 (2014) ... Various Characters
- Episode #6.31 (2014) ... Various Characters
 2012-2013 Señoras que... (TV Series)
Conchi
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Conchi
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Conchi
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Conchi
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Conchi
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Conchi
 2012 Hotel 13 estrellas 12 uvas (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 2012 Yes, We Spain (Video)
Various Characters
 2011 Palomitas (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Various Characters
 2010 La escobilla nacional (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Various Characters
 2006 El mundo de Chema (TV Series)
Chema / Bea / Various Characters
- Soy Chema (2006) ... Chema / Bea / Various Characters
- Falsas apariencias (2006) ... Chema / Bea / Various Characters
- Psicosis (2006) ... Chema / Bea / Various Characters
- Casting (2006) ... Chema / Bea / Various Characters
- Todos contra el ex (2006) ... Chema / Bea / Various Characters
 2005-2006 Maracaná 05 (TV Series)
Various Characters / Alfredo Di Stéfano
- Episode dated 12 June 2006 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 8 June 2006 (2006) ... Alfredo Di Stéfano
- Episode dated 6 June 2006 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 5 June 2006 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 13 February 2006 (2006) ... Various Characters
 2005 Torrente 3: El protector
Pepito
 2005 Splunge (TV Series)
Guardia Civil
- Episode dated 13 May 2005 (2005) ... Guardia Civil
 2004 Pinocchio 3000
Spencer (Spanish version, voice)
 2003 El Cid: La leyenda
Ben Yussuf / Conde Ordóñez (voice)
 2003 Haz el humor y no la guerra (TV Movie)
Gila (voice)
 2003 El oro de Moscú
Ricky Tajuña
 2003 La gran aventura de Mortadelo y Filemón
Mortadelo (voice, uncredited)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (84 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carles Latre
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page