Down 100,318 this week

Mark Parrish (I)

Mark Parrish was born on March 4, 1979 in Framingham, Massachusetts, USA as Mark A. Parrish. He is known for his work on Home of the Brave (2006), Masters of Sex (2013) and Righteous Kill (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mark Parrish? Add contact information

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1683 people
created 02 Mar 2015

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Parrish's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Home of the Brave
Home of the Brave Soldier #2
Masters of Sex
Righteous Kill
Righteous Kill Miscellaneous Crew


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2016 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Uniformed Officer
- White Lies Part 1 (2016) ... Uniformed Officer
 2016 Dice (TV Series)
Uber Driver
- Ego (2016) ... Uber Driver
 2016 Hail, Caesar!
Roman Officer (uncredited)
 2015 The Brink (TV Series)
Secret Service Agent
- Who's Grover Cleveland? (2015) ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
- Sticky Wicket (2015) ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
- Tweet Tweet Tweet (2015) ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
- Swim, Shmuley, Swim (2015) ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
- I'll Never Be Batman (2015) ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
 2015 Extant (TV Series)
GSC Security Guard
- Empathy for the Devil (2015) ... GSC Security Guard (uncredited)
 2015 Justified (TV Series)
Prison Guard
- The Promise (2015) ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
 2014 Gone Girl
Bartender (uncredited)
 2014 Masters of Sex (TV Series)
- Asterion (2014) ... Hank
 2013 Save Me (TV Series)
Pizza Chef
- WWJD (2013) ... Pizza Chef
- Heal Thee (2013) ... Pizza Chef
 2013 The Office (TV Series)
- Finale (2013) ... Bartender (uncredited)
 2013 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Mr. Haskell
- Take Me with You (2013) ... Mr. Haskell
 2013 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Mets Fan #1
- And the Tip Slip (2013) ... Mets Fan #1
 2006 Home of the Brave
Soldier #2
 2006 Mustang Sally
Josh Henderson
 2006 American Mindset (Short)
 2006 Life Happens (Short)
 2006 I-See-You.Com
Stud at Talent Agency
 2002 Jerome's Razor
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Mark Anthony Parrish


6' (1.83 m)

Did You Know?


Was given the nickname "Fearle$$" by his fraternity brother $hakes$ at college. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
HOT! Curiouser2
Discuss Mark Parrish on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page