STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 451 this week

Sully Erna


Sully Erna was born on February 7, 1968 in Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA as Salvatore Paul Erna. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 02 Feb 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 27 Aug 2011
 
a list of 49 people
created 16 Nov 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 28 Aug 2013
 
a list of 19 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sully Erna.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2012 Here Comes the Boom (writer: "I Stand Alone" - as Salvatore P. Erna)
 2010 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #18.44 (2010) ... (writer: "Cryin' Like a Bitch" - uncredited)
 2006 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2007 (Video Game) (writer: "The Enemy" - as Salvatore P. Erna)
 2005 Return of the Living Dead: Necropolis (writer: "I Stand Alone")
 2003 Mayor of the Sunset Strip (Documentary) (writer: "Bad Religion" - as Salvatore P. Erna)
 2002 The Scorpion King (producer: "I Stand Alone") / (writer: "I Stand Alone")
 2001 The One (writer: "Awake")
 1999 Any Given Sunday (producer: "WHY") / (writer: "WHY")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Released the album "The Other Side (EP)" with his band Godsmack in 2004 through Universal Records. See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The song "Re-Align" is about how every time Sully goes to New Orleans (touring with Godsmack), he would get sick. Supposedly, in his previous life, Sully was killed in the city of New Orleans, and in his current life, "evil spirits" would come and haunt him every time he visited New Orleans, thus making him sick and disturbed. In the fall of 2002, a few months before he and Godsmack performed at ... See more »

Nickname:

Shortstop

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
GODSMACK FAVE SONG? Kanobd
Why isn't Godsmack making videos?? SullysSerenity7
What's your least favorite Godsmack song? BenjaminCS
godsmack metallica tour Kanobd
Smack concerts *beep* ROCK!!! blackrosesteph
An idea I have a Godsmack edition of Guitar Hero BenjaminCS
Discuss Sully Erna on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page