No photo available. Represent Hristo Hristov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,262 this week

Hristo Hristov (IV)

Hristo Hristov was born on December 10, 1955 in Sofia, Bulgaria. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Salt (2010), Saved by the Pole (2012) and American Gangster (2007). See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hristo Hristov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Salt
Salt Russian KA Agent
(2010)
Saved by the Pole
Saved by the Pole Roman the Rat
(2012)
American Gangster
American Gangster Bookie / Soldier
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2012 Saved by the Pole (Short)
Roman the Rat
 2012/I Disconnect
Laundromat Guard (uncredited)
 2011 A Kiss for Jed
Russian Bouncer
 2010 Salt
Russian KA Agent
 2009 The Child Within
Boris
 2008 The River of Copsa Mica (Short)
Nicoli
 2008 Definitely, Maybe
Orderly (uncredited)
 2007 Enchanted
Vendor (uncredited)
 2007 American Gangster
Bookie / Soldier (uncredited)
 2007 Then She Found Me
Camera Operator (uncredited)
 2007/I The Visitor
Detainee (uncredited)
 2006 The Good Shepherd
Guard (uncredited)
 2006 El cantante
Photographer (uncredited)
 2006 Feliz Navidad
Ivan
 2005 Racket (Short)
Nikolai
 2001 The Monster (Short)
Clerk (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for McDonald's See more »

Alternate Names:

Christo Christov

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Hristo Hristov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page