No photo available. Represent Lucie Dolène? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 703,664 this week

Lucie Dolène

Lucie Dolène was born on June 17, 1931 as Lucienne Chiaroni. She is an actress, known for Tintin et le temple du soleil (1969), Aladin et la lampe merveilleuse (1970) and Les petits creux de Loula (1984). She was previously married to Jean Constantin. See full bio »

Born:

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucie Dolène's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Aladin et la lampe merveilleuse
Aladin et la lampe merveilleuse La princesse Badroulboudour
(1970)
Chicago Blues
Chicago Blues Matheline
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2011 Pumpkins and Old Lace (Short)
Rose / Blanche / Madeleine (voice, as Lucy Dolène)
 2006 Piccolo, Saxo et compagnie
Contrebasse (voice)
 2006 Chicago Blues (Short)
Matheline
 1985 Diesel
Gardienne de prison
 1984 Les petits creux de Loula (TV Series)
Loula
 1983 Vitamine (TV Series)
Loula
 1975 Le Tour du monde en 80 jours (TV Mini-Series)
Nakahira
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Nakahira
 1975 Au théâtre ce soir (TV Series)
Dorothée
- Le noir te va si bien (1975) ... Dorothée
 1974 Le Poulain au galop (TV Series)
Lady in pink / Mme Ravaillac / Wife / ...
- Episode #1.3 (1974) ... Lady in pink
- Episode #1.2 (1974) ... Mme Ravaillac / Wife
- Episode #1.1 (1974) ... Psychiatrist
 1972 Le voleur de riens (TV Movie)
Élise 'Marie-Antoinette' Plantival
 1969 L'arbre de Noël
Pascal Ségur (voice, uncredited)
 1966-1967 La maison de Toutou (TV Series)
Zouzou
- Plus vite, toujours plus vite... (1967) ... Zouzou (voice)
- La musique (1967) ... Zouzou (voice)
- L'arrosage (1967) ... Zouzou (voice)
- Chien méchant (1967) ... Zouzou (voice)
- Soleil couchant (1967) ... Zouzou (voice)
 1967 Le petit lion (TV Series)
Titus / Bérénice / Ceci
 1965 Calembredaines (TV Series)
Chanteuse
- Episode #1.1 (1965) ... Chanteuse
 1963 Je connais une blonde (TV Movie)
Singer in sewing workshop
 1957-1961 Airs de France (TV Series)
Miette / Francine / Emma Chanterelle / ...
- Au pays du soleil (1961) ... Miette
- Un de la canebière (1960) ... Francine
- Là-haut (1958) ... Emma Chanterelle
- Il faut marier maman (1957) ... Liliane
 1961 Monsieur Antoine (TV Movie)
Bébé / Singer (as Lucy Dolene)
 1960 Le Sire de Vergy (TV Movie)
Mitzy / Adèle
 1956-1957 Trente-Six Chandelles (TV Series)
Joueuse de bridge / Nourrice / Singer (segment "Parodie de l'opéra") / ...
- Episode dated 11 June 1957 (1957) ... Joueuse de bridge
- Episode dated 1 April 1957 (1957) ... Nourrice
- Episode dated 15 October 1956 (1956) ... Singer (segment "Parodie de l'opéra")
- Maurice Chevalier (1956) ... Suzy
 1956 Bouquet de joie (TV Series)
Isabelle de San Sévérino
- Episode dated 11 November 1956 (1956) ... Isabelle de San Sévérino
Show Show Soundtrack (25 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She was the voice of Snow White in the second 1962 French dub of Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937)). She also voiced the girl in The Jungle Book (1967) and Mrs. Potts in the first dub of Beauty and the Beast (1991).

Alternate Names:

Lucie Daullene | Lucy Dolene | Lucy Dolène
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page