STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,702 this week

Wade Allen (I)


Prior to his involvement in film and television, Wade worked as a paramedic on an advanced life support rescue team, and a police officer in South Central Los Angeles. He has also spent several years training military and law enforcement units in defensive and counter-terrorism tactics. Some of the units he's trained include, but are not limited ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9895 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 173 people
created 25 Nov 2014
 
a list of 114 people
created 12 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wade Allen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Dark Knight
(2008)
Batman Begins
Batman Begins Stunts
(2005)
Kong: Skull Island
(2017)
Drive
Drive Stunts
(2011)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts: Movie (51 credits)
  Hotel Artemis (stunt coordinator) (post-production)
 2017 Chappaquiddick (stunt coordinator)
 2017/I The Circle (stunt coordinator)
 2017 Kong: Skull Island (stunt coordinator: additonal photography) / (stunts)
 2017 Wind River (stunt coordinator)
 2016 Mascots (stunt coordinator)
 2016 Message from the King (stunt coordinator)
 2016 Get a Job (stunt coordinator)
 2016 Keanu (stunt coordinator: additional photography)
 2016 10 Cloverfield Lane (stunt coordinator: Additional Photography)
 2016 Hail, Caesar! (stunts)
 2015 Insurgent (stunt coordinator: second unit)
 2015 The DUFF (stunt coordinator)
 2014/I Transcendence (stunt coordinator)
 2013 2 Guns (stunt coordinator: New Mexico) / (stunt coordinator: second unit)
 2013 The Last Stand (stunt coordinator: second unit) / (utility stunts)
 2012 So Undercover (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Red Dawn (stunt performer)
 2012 Stand Up Guys (stunt co-coordinator)
 2012 Ruby Sparks (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Killing Them Softly (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Greystone Park (stunt coordinator)
 2012/I Gone (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Contraband (stunts)
 2011 Texas Killing Fields (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2011/I Drive (utility stunts)
 2011 Días de gracia (action director)
 2011 Water for Elephants (stunts)
 2010 Tron (stunts - uncredited)
 2010 Salt (stunts: fight choreographer)
 2009 Gamer (stunt player) / (stunts: tactical advisor)
 2009 Public Enemies (stunts)
 2008 The Dark Knight (stunt performer)
 2008 Hancock (stunts - uncredited)
 2008 Jumper (stunts)
 2008 27 Dresses (stunt player) / (stunt safety diver - uncredited)
 2007/I The Invasion (stunts - uncredited)
 2007 Epic Movie (stunts)
 2006 Blood Diamond (fight trainer: Leonardo DiCaprio)
 2006 Mission: Impossible III (stunts - uncredited)
 2005 Munich (stunts: tactical advisor)
 2005 War of the Worlds (stunts)
 2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (utility stunts)
 2005 Batman Begins (stunt performer: Chicago)
 2005 The Longest Yard (stunts)
 2005 xXx: State of the Union (fight trainer: Scott Speedman - uncredited)
 2004 Troy (stunts)
 2003 Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life (fight trainer: Angelina Jolie - uncredited)
 2002/I Enough (utility stunts)
Show Show Stunts: TV (14 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wade Edward Allen

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Annabeth Gish, of son Enzo Edward Allen, born on 25 October 2008 in Rhode Island, USA, weighing 7 pounds. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page