No photo available. Represent Reese Nanavati? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,254,950 this week

Reese Nanavati

Reese Nanavati was born on March 4, 1984 in New York City, New York, USA as Teresa Sharad Nanavati. She is known for her work on An Insomniac's Nightmare (2003), That Time of Year (2002) and Dreams of an Angel (2004). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reese Nanavati's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

An Insomniac's Nightmare
An Insomniac's Nightmare Camera and Electrical Department
(2003)
That Time of Year
That Time of Year Camera and Electrical Department
(2002)
Dreams of an Angel
Dreams of an Angel Camera and Electrical Department
(2004)
Nemoc
Nemoc Camera and Electrical Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (10 credits)
 2015 The King's Pawn (Short) (still photographer) (completed)
  Rediscovering Kate Carew (Documentary) (still photographer) (filming)
  The Wright Collection (still photographer) (announced)
 2016 Sugar! (still photographer)
 2016 New York, I Love You (Short) (still photographer)
 2006 Graham's Journal (Short) (still photographer)
 2005 Nemoc (Short) (still photographer)
 2004 Dreams of an Angel (still photographer)
 2003 An Insomniac's Nightmare (Short) (still photographer)
 2002 That Time of Year (still photographer)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed music video for "Jay Knows" by indie Irish band Crimson Lizard. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Tess Nanavati
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began film work in 1998 with two award-winning animations called Skate or Die and Respect. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page