No photo available. Represent Lluís Gavaldà? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 288,088 this week

Lluís Gavaldà (I)

Lluís Gavaldà was born on April 15, 1963 in Constantí, Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lluís Gavaldà's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bressola de Nadal
Bressola de Nadal Himself - Performer
(2010)
Picalletres
Picalletres Himself - Host
(2006)
Rock & Cat
Rock & Cat Himself
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2012 Ànima (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.14 (2012) ... (writer: "La vida és bonica (però complicada)")
 2012 Les nostres cançons contra la sida (TV Movie) (writer: "Bon dia")
  No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (performer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Festa i ball (2012) ... (writer: "Bon dia")
- Bon rotllo (2012) ... (writer: "Bon dia")
- Nadal (2011) ... (performer: "El noi de la mare")
- Bon dia (2010) ... (writer: "Bon dia", "Bon nit")
 2011 Página 2 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.27 (2011) ... (performer: "Tot torna a començar")
  The Red Band Society (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes, 2011) (performer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (writer: "Jo i ningú")
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... (performer: "Silencis") / (writer: "Por", "Silencis")
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (writer: "Por")
 2010 Bressola de Nadal (TV Movie) (performer: "Joan del riu", "El noi de la mare")
 2008 El club (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.203 (2008) ... (writer: "Bon dia")
 2007 Atrapats pel cap d'any (TV Movie) (writer: "Bon dia")
 2007 España baila. De 'La vaca lechera' al 'Aserejé' (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer: "Bon dia")
 2006 Lo cap d'any (TV Special) (writer: "Bon dia")
 2006 Rock & Cat (Documentary) (lyrics: "Silencis") / (performer: "Silencis", "Quan els llums s'apaguen") / (writer: "Vespre", "Bon dia", "Quan els llums s'apaguen")
 2005 Cançons per no oblidar, el disc de la Marató (TV Movie) (performer: "A la meva vida (In My Life)", "La mort em ve a buscar")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Els Pets
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Lluís Gavaldà on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page