No photo available. Represent Carles Flavià? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,128,708 this week

Carles Flavià (1945–2016)

Carles Flavià was born on September 10, 1945 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He was a director and actor, known for Jo què sé! (2010), Betròpolis (2005) and Connexió Barcelona (2009). He died on March 20, 2016 in Barcelona. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carles Flavià's work have you seen?

Known For

Jo què sé!
Jo què sé! Director
(2010-2013)
Betròpolis
Betròpolis Himself
(2005)
Connexió Barcelona
(2009-2010)
El club
El club Himself
(2005-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2010-2013 Jo què sé! (TV Series) (507 episodes)
- Episode #3.77 (2013)
- Episode #3.76 (2013)
- Episode #3.75 (2013)
- Episode #3.74 (2012)
- Episode #3.73 (2012)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carles Flavia
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page