No photo available. Represent Jinggoy Estrada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 331,760 this week

Jinggoy Estrada

Jinggoy Estrada was born on January 23, 1963 in Manila, Philippines as Jose Pimentel Ejercito. He is an actor and producer, known for Magkaibigan (2008), Katas ng Saudi (2007) and Hiwaga ng panday (1998). He has been married to Precy Vitug since June 28, 1989. See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jinggoy Estrada's work have you seen?
4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Magkaibigan
Magkaibigan Ruben
(2008)
Katas ng Saudi
(2007)
Hiwaga ng panday
Hiwaga ng panday Guiller / Panday
(1998)
Paradise Inn
Paradise Inn Actor
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose P. Ejercito | Jose Pimentel Ejercito | Hon. Jinggoy Estrada | Hon. Mayor Jinggoy Estrada | Mayor Jinggoy Estrada | Sen. Jinggoy Estrada
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently sitting as a senator of the Philippines. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page