No photo available. Represent Brian Roche? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,786,435 this week

Brian Roche (I)

Brian James Roche (born 2 October 1987) is an Irish actor, writer and musician from Limerick, Ireland. His first major television role was in the BBC/RTE television series Custer's Last Stand-up which won the BAFTA for best British Children's Series in 2001. He went on to play the lead part of Matty in the 2003 Imison Award Winning BBC Radio 4 ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Brian Roche? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Brian Roche on Twitter

Live Twitter Q&A With Kate Beckinsale for 'Love & Friendship'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Love & Friendship star Kate Beckinsale on Thursday, May 5, beginning at 4:45 p.m. ET/1:45 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskKateB.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Roche's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2001-2002 Custer's Last Stand Up (TV Series)
Donnie Brook
- Here Ego, Here Ego (2002) ... Donnie Brook
- The Visit (2001) ... Donnie Brook
- Playing with Grownups (2001) ... Donnie Brook
- Play It Again, Gem (2001) ... Donnie Brook
- Here We Go! (2001) ... Donnie Brook
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1996 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - San Diego Chargers Tight End
- Denver Broncos vs. San Diego Chargers (1996) ... Himself - San Diego Chargers Tight End
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Berlin, Germany See more »

Nickname:

Rochie the Pocket Rocket

Message Boards

Recent Posts
kate bush and brian roche??? speedwayfilms
DATING????? chameleonfilms
Discuss Brian Roche on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page