No photo available. Represent Pusha T? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,402 this week

Pusha T

Pusha T was born on May 13, 1977 in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Terrence LeVarr Thornton. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 10 Jun 2013
 
a list of 75 people
created 29 Nov 2013
 
a list of 50 people
created 31 Mar 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 
a list of 970 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pusha T's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Project X
Project X Soundtrack
(2012)
xXx
xXx Soundtrack
(2002)
Death Race
Death Race Soundtrack
(2008)
Coach Carter
Coach Carter Soundtrack
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (29 credits)
 2017 xXx: Return of Xander Cage (performer: "Gunshy")
 2016 Madden NFL 17 (Video Game) (performer: "Wrist")
 2016 The Birth of a Nation ("Black Moses")
 2015/II The Night Before (performer: "Runaway") / (writer: "Runaway" - as Terrence Thornton)
 2015 Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse (performer: "BURIAL") / (writer: "BURIAL" - as Terrence Thornton)
 2015 We Are Your Friends (performer: "Break Yourself") / (writer: "Break Yourself" - as Terrence Thornton)
 2015 Magic Mike XXL (performer: "Move That Dope") / (writer: "Move That Dope" - as Terrence Thornton)
 2015 Glastonbury 2015 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Day 2: Part 2 (2015) ... (writer: "Don't Like", "Mercy", "Runaway")
 2015 Power (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Consequences (2015) ... (performer: "Machine Gun" - uncredited)
 2015 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top Ten Best Hit Songs of 2014: Part 1 (2015) ... (writer: "Grindin")
 2015 Fresh Dressed (Documentary) (performer: "Trouble On My Mind") / (writer: "Trouble On My Mind" - as Terrence Thornton)
 2014 Hysteria (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2014) ... (performer: "Burial" - uncredited)
  The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Cameron Diaz/Jim Gaffigan/Future Featuring Pusha T (2014) ... (performer: "Move That Doh") / (writer: "Move That Doh")
 2014 Late Night with Seth Meyers (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kanye West/Russell Wilson (2014) ... (writer: "Mercy" - uncredited)
 2012-2014 Rap Critic Reviews (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Rap Critic's Top 10 Best Rap Songs of 2013 (2014) ... (performer: "Nosetalgia")
- Worst Lyrics I've Ever Heard... This Year: 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "Mercy")
- Top 8 Rap Songs of 2011 (2012) ... (performer: "Trouble on My Mind")
 2012 BET Awards 2012 (TV Special) (performer: "Mercy" - uncredited) / (writer: "Mercy" - uncredited)
 2012 Project X (performer: "Trouble on My Mind") / (writer: "Trouble on My Mind" - as Terrence Thornton) / (writer: "What Happened To That Boy" - as Terrance Thorton)
 2011 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Two of 14 Voted Off (2011) ... (performer: "Lovely")
 2010/I Runaway (Short) (performer: "Runaway" - uncredited) / (writer: "Runaway" - uncredited)
  Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Bryan Cranston/Kanye West (2010) ... (performer: "Runaway" - uncredited) / (writer: "Runaway" - uncredited)
 2010 MTV Video Music Awards 2010 (TV Special) (performer: "Runway") / (writer: "Runway")
 2009 Dance Flick (writer: "Set It Off" - as Terrence Thornton)
 2008 Death Race (performer: "Click Clack" - as Pusha) / (writer: "Click Clack" - as Terrance Thornton)
 2005 Coach Carter (as Terrence LeVarr Thornton, "Truth or Dare") / (performer: "Truth or Dare")
 2003 Love Actually (as T Thornton, "Like I Love You" (2002))
 2003 Malibu's Most Wanted (writer: "Grindin'" - as Terrence Thornton)
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave (writer: "I'm Serious" - as T. Thornton)
 2002 Smallville (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Heat (2002) ... (writer: "Truth or Dare" - uncredited)
 2002 xXx (performer: "Truth Or Dare") / (writer: "Truth Or Dare" - as T. Thornton)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Clipse | Terrence 'Pusha T' Thornton | Terrence 'Pusha T.' Thornton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of rap duo The Clipse, with brother Gene "Malice" Thornton. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Pusha T on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page