STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,300 this week

Allison McCurdy


Allison McCurdy was born on July 2, 1974 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA as Allison Kristin McCurdy. She is known for her work on Bruce Almighty (2003), Fatal Kiss (2002) and Who's Your Daddy? (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent, legal and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Allison McCurdy? Add contact information

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 3000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 600 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 502 people
created 23 Jan 2013
 
a list of 122 people
created 05 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Allison McCurdy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bruce Almighty
Bruce Almighty Woman at Party
(2003)
Fatal Kiss
Fatal Kiss Janet Clarke
(2002)
Who's Your Daddy?
(2004)
Revamped
Revamped Janet Clarke
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2014 Flight 7500
Christine Jones (uncredited)
 2007 Revamped (Video)
Janet Clarke
 2004 Who's Your Daddy? (Video)
Angel
 2003 Wild On... (TV Series)
Guest Host
- Vegas: Summer of Love (2003) ... Guest Host
 2003 Bruce Almighty
Woman at Party
 2002 Fatal Kiss (TV Movie)
Janet Clarke
 2002 The Conspiracy Zone (TV Series)
Guest Host
 1999 Extreme Gong (TV Series)
Babe of the Day
- Episode dated 19 July 1999 (1999) ... Babe of the Day
- Episode dated 17 February 1999 (1999) ... Babe of the Day
 1999 The Man Show (TV Series)
Girlfriend
- Splitting the Adam ... Girlfriend
 1998 Hang Time (TV Series)
Mannequin
- Window of Opportunity (1998) ... Mannequin
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Easy Diet Mexico See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Alison McCurdy

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Painted by popular pin-up artist Carlos Cartagena. "Alison" This image was used for stickers and magnets also titled "Alison". See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page