No photo available. Represent John DeBella? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 236,802 this week

John DeBella

John DeBella was born on July 29, 1951 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for The Lottery (1999) and Crime Story (1986). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John DeBella's work have you seen?

Known For

The Lottery
The Lottery 'Citizen Talk' DJ
1999
Crime Story
Crime Story Pilot
1988

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1999 The Lottery (Short)
'Citizen Talk' DJ
 1988 Crime Story (TV Series)
Pilot
- Going Home (1988) ... Pilot
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(One of the great things about being a guy): "You don't have to go to the bathroom in teams."

Trivia:

Is an avid animal lover and has two dogs, two cats, and all three types of fish, (fresh water, salt water, and frozen). His "DeBella's Dogs segment" is so homeless pets from Philadelphia area shelters are featured in hopes of finding a loving home. See more »

Trademark:

Handlebar moustache See more »

Nickname:

The Zookeeper

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss John DeBella on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page