No photo available. Represent Ce Ce Peniston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 93,842 this week

Ce Ce Peniston

Ce Ce Peniston was born on September 6, 1969 in Dayton, Ohio, USA as Cecilia Veronica Peniston. She was previously married to Frank Martin. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 
a list of 241 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 
a list of 52 people
created 06 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ce Ce Peniston's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ready to Wear
Ready to Wear Soundtrack
(1994)
Bimboland
Bimboland Soundtrack
(1998)
An Englishman in New York
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2016 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Live Shows, Round 2 (2016) ... (writer: "Finally")
 2016 Beer and Board Games (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Supercut (Courtney Laughs At Us) (2016) ... (writer: "Finally")
  Looking (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Looking for Truth (2015) ... (performer: "Finally" - uncredited) / (writer: "Finally" - uncredited)
  20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Scene-Stealing Songs (2009) ... (performer: "Finally") / (writer: "Finally")
 2009 An Englishman in New York (performer: "Finally")
 2008 It Takes Two (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Disco Night (2008) ... (writer: "Finally")
 2007 Divas of Disco (Video) (performer: "Keep On Walkin'", "Last Dance", "Finally") / (writer: "Finally")
 2007 Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Abridged Movie (TV Movie) (performer: "Finally" (unvredited))
 2001 Pop Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Heat 2 (2001) ... (writer: "Finally")
 1998 Bimboland (performer: "Finally") / (writer: "Finally")
 1994 Ready to Wear (performer: "Keep Giving Me Your Love")
  Freunde fürs Leben (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1994) (writer - 1 episode, 1994)
- Schlussverkauf (1994) ... (performer: "Finally") / (writer: "Finally")
 1994 The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert (performer: "Finally") / (writer: "Finally")
 1992 Melrose Place (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- For Love of Money (1992) ... (performer: "Keep On Walkin'")
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(album) "Thought Ya' Knew" (1994) See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

CeCe Peniston | Cecilia Peniston
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her 1992 top five hit "Finally" was ranked #29 on VH1's 100 Greatest Dance Songs. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page