No photo available. Represent David Usher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,101 this week

David Usher (III)

David Usher was born on April 24, 1966 in Oxford, England. He has been married to Sabrina Reeves since May 8, 1998. They have two children. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 400 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 
a list of 380 people
created 14 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Usher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stir of Echoes
Stir of Echoes Soundtrack
(1999)
Cheaper by the Dozen
(2003)
Brokedown Palace
Brokedown Palace Soundtrack
(1999)
The Boys Club
The Boys Club Soundtrack
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2006 Canadian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 10: Canadian Hits (2006) ... (writer: "Alone in the Universe")
 2005 Selling Innocence (TV Movie) (performer: "Black Black Heart") / (writer: "Black Black Heart")
 2003 Cheaper by the Dozen (performer: "Surfacing") / (writer: "Surfacing")
 2001 Picture Claire (performer: "Galaxy") / (writer: "Galaxy")
 1999 Brokedown Palace (writer: "Leave It Alone (Thai Version)")
 1999 Stir of Echoes (writer: "Breathe")
 1996 The Boys Club (writer: "Morphine")
 1994 In the Army Now (writer: "Push")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2009-2010 WatchMojo (TV Series)
Himself
- David Usher on Twitter (2010) ... Himself
- Interview with David Usher (2009) ... Himself
 2004 The Magical Gathering (TV Movie)
Himself
 2004 2004 East Coast Music Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2002 Open Mike with Mike Bullard (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 August 2002 (2002) ... Himself
 2002 2002 Much Music Video Music Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2002 The 31st Annual Juno Awards (TV Special documentary)
Himself - Presenter
 2001 Musicians in the WarZone (Documentary)
Himself
 1998 The 27th Annual Juno Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 1997 The 26th Annual Juno Awards (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters with wife, Sabrina. See more »

Nickname:

Hollywood

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show