No photo available. Represent Dave Neglia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 256,464 this week

Dave Neglia

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Dave Neglia »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Neglia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
  @midnight (TV Series) (co-producer - 149 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (producer - 16 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (post producer - 8 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Episode #3.57 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #3.56 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #3.55 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #3.51 (2016) ... (producer)
- Episode #3.155 (2015) ... (producer)
 2015 Sleight of Mouth with Justin Willman (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2013 Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles (TV Special) (associate producer)
 2013 Hot Mess (TV Movie) (post producer)
 2013 Zach Stone Is Gonna Be Famous (TV Series) (associate producer - 12 episodes)
- Zach Stone Is Gonna Be a Hero (2013) ... (associate producer)
- Zach Stone Is Gonna Be Famous (No, Really) (2013) ... (associate producer)
- Zach Stone Is Gonna Be Scary (2013) ... (associate producer)
- Zach Stone Is Gonna Be an Actor (2013) ... (associate producer)
- Zach Stone Is Gonna Go Missing (2013) ... (associate producer)
 2013 Dumb Girls (TV Movie) (post producer)
 2011-2012 Awkward. (TV Series) (post producer - 24 episodes)
- The Other Shoe (2012) ... (post producer)
- Once Upon a Blog (2012) ... (post producer)
- Pick Me, Choose Me, Love Me (2012) ... (post producer)
- Homewrecker Hamilton (2012) ... (post producer)
- Time After Time (2012) ... (post producer)
 2012 Eagleheart (TV Series) (post producer - 12 episodes)
- Old Gary (2012) ... (post producer)
- Bringing Down Bunju (2012) ... (post producer)
- Tramps (2012) ... (post producer)
- Exit Wound the Gift Shop (2012) ... (post producer)
- Honor Thy Marshal (2012) ... (post producer)
 2012 The 84th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (post producer: opening film and focus group)
 2010 BBQ Pitmasters (TV Series) (post producer - 4 episodes)
- Not a Moment to Spare (2010) ... (post producer)
- Up in Smoke (2010) ... (post producer)
- A Roasted Development (2010) ... (post producer)
- Butt Out (2010) ... (post producer)
 2009 Rob Dyrdek's Fantasy Factory (TV Series) (post producer - 14 episodes)
- Trust Your Pilot, Respect Your Monkey (2009) ... (post producer)
- Natural Born Gymkhana-er (2009) ... (post producer)
- Dirty Man-Horse (2009) ... (post producer)
- Dusty Monkey (2009) ... (post producer)
- Best of and Behind the Scenes (2009) ... (post producer)
 2008 Comic-Con '08 Live (TV Movie) (post producer)
 2008 Rob & Big (TV Series) (post producer - 15 episodes)
- Haunted House (2008) ... (post producer)
- Guinness (2008) ... (post producer)
- Meaty Goes to Hollywood (2008) ... (post producer)
- Mini-Horse Road Trip (2008) ... (post producer)
- Turtle Racing (2008) ... (post producer)
  The Simple Life (TV Series) (associate producer - 16 episodes, 2005) (post-production associate producer - 1 episode, 2005)
- Wedding Planner (2005) ... (associate producer)
- Dentistry (2005) ... (associate producer)
- Manufacturing (2005) ... (associate producer)
- Firefighters (2005) ... (associate producer)
- Ad Agency (2005) ... (associate producer)
 2004-2005 The Rebel Billionaire: Branson's Quest for the Best (TV Series) (associate producer - 12 episodes)
- Necker Island Finale (2005) ... (associate producer)
- Miami (2005) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.12 (2004) ... (associate producer)
- Zimbabwe (2004) ... (associate producer)
- Victoria Falls (2004) ... (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (18 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Neglia

Message Boards

Discuss Dave Neglia on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page