No photo available. Represent Benjamin Mack? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,688,548 this week

Benjamin Mack

Benjamin Mack was born on August 5, 1980 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Project Runway (2004), Project Greenlight (2001) and Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012). See full bio »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjamin Mack's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Project Runway
Project Runway Producer
(2004-2008)
Project Greenlight
(2001)
Katy Perry: Part of Me
(2012)
Last Comic Standing
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
 2016 All in with Cam Newton (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- All in with Sofie and Jiyah (2016) ... (executive producer)
- All in with Emerson and Zach (2016) ... (executive producer)
- All in with O'Malley and Elise (2016) ... (executive producer)
- All in with Rosie (2016) ... (executive producer)
- All in with Josh (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 House Hunters Family (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2015 All-Star Academy (TV Series) (supervising producer - 8 episodes)
- The Finale (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Win and You're In (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- The Blind Taste Test (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Second Chances (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Frenemies (2015) ... (supervising producer)
 2014 America's Best Cook (TV Series) (supervising producer - 6 episodes)
- Thunderdome Finale (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Seven Deadly Dishes (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Mentor Meltdown (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Sugar Rush (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- The Games Begin (2014) ... (supervising producer)
 2012-2013 My Grandmother's Ravioli (TV Series) (supervising producer - 13 episodes)
- Meena and Mona: Three Generations of Friends (2013) ... (supervising producer)
- Cookie Oma - Ich Bin Ein Chef (2013) ... (supervising producer)
- Casa de Maria Lopez (2013) ... (supervising producer)
- Venetta Lurine Williams: Island Eats (2013) ... (supervising producer)
- Peggy Guiliano: 'giving Back (2012) ... (supervising producer)
 2012 Katy Perry: Part of Me (Documentary) (segment producer)
  Top Chef (TV Series) (lead field producer - 1 episode, 2012) (supervising producer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Fire and Ice (2012) ... (lead field producer - as Ben Mack)
- Reunion Dinner (2009) ... (supervising producer)
  Project Runway (TV Series) (producer - 29 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (senior producer - 25 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (field producer - 13 episodes, 2004 - 2008) (segment producer - 1 episode, 2006)
- Finale: Part II (2008) ... (senior producer)
- Finale: Part I (2008) ... (field producer - as Ben Mack)
- Nature Calls (2008) ... (senior producer)
- Rock n' Runway (2008) ... (senior producer)
- Transformation (2008) ... (senior producer)
 2008 Dance on Sunset (TV Series) (supervising producer - 12 episodes)
- Kingston of Summer (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Finally Janet (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Girl Group Dance-Off (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Prom (2008) ... (supervising producer)
- Panic at Sunset (2008) ... (supervising producer)
 2008 Step It Up and Dance (TV Series) (consulting producer - 11 episodes)
- Finale: Part 2 (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- Finale: Part 1 (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- Dancing in the Rain (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- Perfect Partners (2008) ... (consulting producer)
- Modern Meltdown (2008) ... (consulting producer)
 2007 America's Next Producer (TV Series) (supervising producer - 1 episode)
- Reality Bites (2007) ... (supervising producer)
 2006 Character Road Trip (TV Series) (supervising producer)
 2006 Treasure Hunters (TV Series) (story producer)
 2003 Last Comic Standing (TV Series) (associate producer)
 2001 Project Greenlight (TV Series) (associate story producer) / (segment producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1989 Orphans - Die Waisenkinder (Short)
Jerome
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 2015 Gagarine (Short) (special effects)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benjamin Casimir Mack | Ben Mack

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page