No photo available. Represent Margret Dünser? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,768,734 this week

Margret Dünser (1926–1980)

Margret Dünser was born on July 27, 1926 in Dornbirn, Voralberg, Austria. She was a writer, known for V.I.P.-Schaukel (1971), Nur der Name bleibt... Henry Miller - Erkenntnisse und Bekenntnisse (1980) and Orson Welles - das vermarktete Genie (1975). She died on June 5, 1980 in Basel, Switzerland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 53) in Basel, Switzerland

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Margret Dünser's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (17 credits)
 1971-1980 V.I.P.-Schaukel (TV Series documentary) (37 episodes)
- Episode #10.1 (1980)
- Episode #9.4 (1979)
- Episode #9.3 (1979)
- Episode #9.2 (1979)
- Episode #9.1 (1979)
 1979 Sophia Loren - ein neapolitanisches Wunder (TV Movie documentary)
 1978 Wer sagt mir, wer ich bin... (TV Movie documentary)
 1978 Johannes Heesters: Es kommt auf die Sekunde an (TV Movie documentary)
 1977 Geblieben ist nicht einmal der Ruhm (TV Movie documentary)
 1976 Ihr braucht Narren wie mich (TV Movie documentary)
 1976 Die 1000 Tode des Yvan Chiffre (TV Movie documentary)
 1976 Barry Newman ist Petrocelli (TV Movie documentary)
 1975 Orson Welles - das vermarktete Genie (TV Movie documentary)
 1974 Sie nennen ihn Rocky! (TV Movie documentary)
 1969-1970 London aktuell (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1970)
- Episode #1.1 (1969)
 1966-1970 Paris aktuell (TV Series documentary) (9 episodes)
- Episode #5.2 (1970)
- Episode #5.1 (1970)
- Episode #4.2 (1969)
- Episode #4.1 (1969)
- Episode #3.2 (1968)
 1969-1970 Rom aktuell (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1970)
- Episode #1.1 (1969)
 1966 Träume für den Sommer (TV Movie)
 1965 Musik, Modelle, Mannequins (TV Movie documentary)
 1964 Pariser Mode 65 (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Print Biographies | 34 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After being falsely imprisoned, she emigrated from Austria to Germany. See more »

Nickname:

Düsen Dünser

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page