No photo available. Represent João Paulo Schlittler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,884,390 this week

João Paulo Schlittler

João Paulo Schlittler was born in New York City in 1964. He is a designer working in film, television and new media since 1987, creating show opens, on-air identity, film titles and user interface design for cable and broadcast TV and feature films in the US and Brazil. João Paulo holds a PhD in Design for Interactive Television from University of ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of João Paulo Schlittler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Witch Hunt
Witch Hunt Visual Effects
(1994)
Hotel Atlântico
Hotel Atlântico Visual Effects
(2009)
Uma Vida em Segredo
Uma Vida em Segredo Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
 2014 Se Deus Vier Que Venha Armado (title designer)
 2012 A Performance (TV Movie) (title designer)
 2001 Uma Vida em Segredo (title designer)
 2000 Inside the Space Station (TV Movie documentary) (interface design)
 1999 Outward Bound (TV Series) (title designer - 1999)
 1998 The Roots of Evil (TV Mini-Series) (title designer)
 1996 The Journey of the African-American Athlete (TV Movie documentary) (title designer)
 1995-1996 HBO Comedy Half-Hour (TV Series) (title designer - 5 episodes)
- Louis C.K. (1996) ... (title designer)
- Ray Romano (1996) ... (title designer)
- Ralph Harris (1996) ... (title designer)
- Steve Harvey (1995) ... (title designer)
- Janeane Garofalo (1995) ... (title designer)
 1994 The Burning Season: The Chico Mendes Story (TV Movie) (title designer)
 1991 Fever (TV Movie) (title designer)
 1991 One Man's War (TV Movie) (title designer)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Art director (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

John Paul Schlitter | Joao-Paolo Schlittler
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Johnny

Contribute to This Page